Parish list

A full list of parishes covered by the records and the dates the records are available for is given below. The date ranges are those derived from the earliest and latest records and do not necessarily reflect a complete run of years.

Lincolnshire Monumental Inscriptions

PlaceYear fromYear to Number of RecordsNew
Aisthorpe, St Peter1760198689 
Algarkirk16781987529 
Alkborough17551991332 
Alvingham / N. Cockerington16712003499 
Amber Hill, St John the Baptist1917198584 
Anderby17101980247 
Apley17102012152 
Appleby17221987480 
Ashby cum Fenby, St Peter16061983206 
Ashby Puerorum15212012109 
Asterby17442009162 
Aswarby17041980127 
Aubourn18841996157 
Bardney160320121,520 
Barholm16411998136 
Barlings17161982154 
Barnetby le Wold16532008976 
Barnoldby le Beck17652005205 
Barrow upon Humber168420062,947 
Barton upon Humber143320075,762 
Bassingham17202002775 
Baumber16792013344 
Beesby, St Andrew1788198076 
Belchford17072013442 
Benniworth17452011323 
Bicker17251986717New
Bigby15812005260 
Billinghay, Cemetery19171996615 
Biscathorpe1776200857 
Bishop Norton17052006473 
Bonby16602005316 
Boston165519957268 
Boultham175319811160New
Braceborough16902000228 
Brigsley17541957142 
Brocklesby16292007222 
Brothertoft17851986223 
Broughton164020081,405 
Bucknall17192012247 
Burgh le Marsh, Baptist Burial Ground1815189113 
Burgh le Marsh, St Peter & St Paul13381984841 
Burgh on Bain17381991206 
Burton by Lincoln, St Vincent17181985278 
Buslingthorpe1772199796 
Butterwick17071984427 
Cabourne1742200697 
Cadney16992005338 
Caistor155320112,513 
Cammeringham1626198697 
Carrington18292002160 
Chapel Hill1832198695 
Claxby15952010237 
Cleethorpes184819939,917 
Clixby1800198960 
Colsterworth, St John the Baptist17161956311 
Coningsby170920131,740 
Corby Glen17231983513 
Corringham Cemetery19061981100 
Corringham, St Lawrence16901970351 
Covenham, St Bartholomew17801923180 
Covenham, St Mary17631978123 
Cowbit11821985361 
Cranwell17081985398New
Croxby1821200147 
Croxton18002003135 
Cuxwold1802200781 
Deeping St Nicholas18031994874 
Donington on Bain17711935190 
Dorrington17081990342 
East Allington17351933160 
East Barkwith17432009282 
East Ravendale, St Martin17841980100 
East Stockwith, St Peter18411984128 
East Torrington1720198845 
Eastville18111993212 
Edlington17192013165 
Elsham17022007429 
Evedon1722198258 
Faldingworth17692010346 
Fenton1738192567 
Fillingham16032018213 
Fishtoft16681984662New
Fleet10821992365 
Flixborough17141903128 
Foston17251985501 
Fotherby17542002380 
Frampton11001987773New
Freiston17241982951New
Friesthorpe1797200351 
Frithville18172000473 
Fulletby16532013133 
Fulstow17491983332 
Gautby16722010112 
Gayton le Marsh17311979191 
Gayton le Wold1790200443 
Glanford Brigg182420083,605 
Glentworth, St Michael17142018270 
Goltho1758201288 
Gosberton16931986380New
Goulceby17402010173 
Goxhill165720071,288 
Grainthorpe17611985643 
Grantham181119929636New
Grasby17512007397 
Grayingham17652006184 
Great Carlton, St John the Baptist17261993328 
Great Gonerby162120001,414 
Great Limber17552008613 
Great Steeping, All Saints17202007184 
Great Sturton17892009109 
Greatford16612001266 
Greetham18122011140 
Grimsby1859200520,444 
Habrough17712014591 
Hackthorn17631993235New
Hainton15592011288 
Haltham on Bain17891976133 
Halton Holegate16581995640 
Hammeringham17852006169 
Harlaxton16561990710 
Harpswell, St Chad17201976132 
Hatcliffe15492004168 
Hatton17292011125 
Haugham1784197681 
Healing17101984382 
Heapham, All Saints1749197987 
Hemingby17482014348 
Hemswell17592018414 
Hibaldstow17332005883 
High Toynton17862010176 
Holbeach182619874153New
Holland Fen18151985319New
Holton cum Beckering17502008128 
Holton Le Moor17522010290 
Horkstow17392007253 
Horncastle164320123,854 
Horsington18022013231 
Humberston Cemetery192520151,117 
Humberstone17091982510 
Hundleby17772007601 
Huttoft17811986527 
Immingham17601999912New
Ingoldmells16991986254 
Irby in the Marsh17322006249 
Irby on Humber16782013244 
Keddington17651979410New
Kelstern16202002213 
Kettlethorpe, St Peter & St Paul15971981530 
Kingerby1699191654 
Kirkby cum Osgodby17712008485 
Kirkby on Bain16942010454 
Kirkstead16892010216 
Kirmington17752007355 
Kirmond le Mire1760200768 
Kirton in Holland158919912121New
Kirton in Lindsey165720072,046 
Knaith, St Mary1948198132 
Laceby1780197067 
Langrick18361987384 
Langton by Horncastle1810201178 
Langton by Wragby16422009199 
Laughton Cemetery16992019226 
Laughton, All Saints1546200741 
Leadenham16351992609New
Legbourne17761995647New
Legsby17342009255 
Lincoln180120061,084 
Linwood14192003221 
Lissington17932007224 
Little Carlton, St Edith16991978106 
Little Grimsby1752200363 
Little Steeping17461993271 
Littlecoates17312002650 
Londonthorpe17021997290 
Long Bennington167219961120 
Long Sutton19161987962New
Louth180319937,267 
Low Toynton1687197171 
Ludborough17311984240 
Ludford Magna17622017453New
Lusby17982004102 
Manton1814199771 
Mareham on the Hill1681200497 
Mareham-le-Fen17182013985 
Market Rasen173420083,000 
Market Stainton1763199674 
Marshchapel16071979462 
Martin by Horncastle1737199657 
Martin by Timberland18612014671 
Marton Cemetery19142018264 
Marton, St Margaret of Antioch17731986179 
Melton Ross17782007335 
Middle Rasen17492009915 
Minting17222004133 
Moorby1763200760 
Muckton17642000102 
Nettleham170120041,442 
Nettleton17132011514 
New Holland1888199420 
Newton by Folkingham16232000228 
Newton by Toft17162007109 
Newton on Trent17401984350 
Normanby le Wold1800201173 
North Cotes17481984348New
North Hykeham, All Saints18581978254 
North Hykeham, All Saints Cemetery191120031,201 
North Kelsey17722010732 
North Killingholme17731984610 
North Owersby17322009343 
North Reston1755199955 
North Somercotes176020041089New
North Thoresby173220111199 
North Willingham17602006241 
Old Leake170019971,096 
Orby17452002277 
Osbournby17201993401 
Oxcombe, All Saints1772194240 
Panton1716195650 
Pinchbeck18911994703 
Ranby1780201390 
Redbourne17232003287 
Revesby16862008579 
Riby17162007269New
Ropsley17142003754 
Rothwell17602010215 
Roughton16952012136 
Roxby17371987212 
Roxby cum Risby, St Mary17371987207 
Saleby17811995162New
Salmonby17801975128New
Saltfleetby St Clement1874201654 
Saltfleetby St Peter17381983221 
Saxby17832006369 
Scamblesby17812011370 
Scawby by Brigg163220071,151 
Scott Willoughby1855199120 
Scrivelsby17341978158 
Scunthorpe1839200614895New
Searby17632008162 
Sempringham17681994540 
Sixhills17672005125 
Skirbeck18771985467 
Snarford1731200262 
Snelland16722006140 
Snitterby18342004191 
Somerby by Brigg1450200674 
Sotby1780199687 
South Carlton17491989168 
South Ferriby17552007904 
South Kelsey16982009401 
South Killingholme1792198454 
South Reston18052002192 
South Willingham18052011320 
Southrey18881983127 
Spalding17351949131 
Spilsby15801984161 
Spilsby182620141,254 
Springthorpe, St Lawrence & St George17001977195 
Stainfield181219167 
Stainton le Vale1819200298 
Stenigot1592200732 
Stickford1691194490 
Stixwould17102013178 
Sturton by Stow, Quaker Burial Ground1865193017 
Surfleet18871995288New
Sutterby1676190823New
Swaby, St Nicholas17922018372 
Swallow17582007200 
Swinhope17292007121 
Tattershall16202012756 
Tealby17182010862 
Tetney17332006686 
Theddlethorpe16981995349 
Thimbleby16922014358 
Thoresway1830200681 
Thorganby17311975111 
Thornton Curtis16262006377 
Thornton Le Moor1534200880 
Threekingham, St Peter ad Vincula16752015212 
Toft next Newton1737201277 
Torksey17091983285 
Tothill1736194755 
Toynton17581996218 
Ulceby174220071,019 
Upton cum Kexby17501994274 
Usselby1809199840 
Waddingham17112006592 
Waddingworth1708200518 
Walcot by Folkingham16351997127 
Walesby15442011268 
Waltham139520051317 
Welton by Lincoln16021987664 
Welton le Wold17701981212 
West Ashby17322009259 
West Barkwith1822201093 
West Halton16661994351 
West Pinchbeck18521989903 
West Rasen17362004216 
West Torrington17982007147 
Whitton17701992275 
Wickenby16352008240 
Wilksby1748200855 
Willingham by Stow17321992411 
Willoughby16401996374 
Willoughton, St Andrew17022017411 
Wilsthorpe1626199674 
Winceby1812196013 
Wispington1668197393 
Withcall1833200266 
Wold Newton17291980169 
Wood Enderby17321969124 
Woodhall Spa183120131,749 
Wootton17592008483 
Worlaby by Brigg17802005382 
Wragby154820111191 
Wrangle169619901124New
Wyberton16201996890 
Wyham1772197443 
Yarburgh18041985173