There are ten million parish baptism, banns, marriages, and burial records from Scotland on Findmypast.

Below is a full list of all the parishes available for each event.


Each parish shows a year range of records available. There may be gap periods within the year range listed.



Scotland, Parish Births & Baptisms 1564-1929

CountyPlaceYear fromYear toNumber of records
AberdeenshireAberdeen15631904104722
AberdeenshireAberdour169818554695
AberdeenshireAboyne174418552859
AberdeenshireAlford171718552982
AberdeenshireAuchindoir & Kearn169419255450
AberdeenshireAuchterless168018557386
AberdeenshireBelhelvie162418558763
AberdeenshireBirse175218554071
AberdeenshireBoutrie170918553385
AberdeenshireBraemar & Glengairn170318452090
AberdeenshireCabrach171118553331
AberdeenshireCairney173118553815
AberdeenshireCairnie By Huntly173118553887
AberdeenshireChapel Of Garioch175818553328
AberdeenshireClatt168018553400
AberdeenshireCluny173618543612
AberdeenshireCoull175018541662
AberdeenshireCrathie & Braemar170018555965
AberdeenshireCrimond173318551879
AberdeenshireCruden170718619018
AberdeenshireCulsalmond173518553453
AberdeenshireDaviot172318543199
AberdeenshireDrumblade170218544326
AberdeenshireDrumoak169218553750
AberdeenshireDyce164618542468
AberdeenshireEcht164718897605
AberdeenshireEllon1640186512756
AberdeenshireFintray172818543524
AberdeenshireForgue1682185612589
AberdeenshireFoveran1658185512211
AberdeenshireFraserburgh173218616033
AberdeenshireFyvie1685185411416
AberdeenshireGartly170918575796
AberdeenshireGlass173618572831
AberdeenshireGlenbucket171918573313
AberdeenshireGlenmuick174418994873
AberdeenshireHuntly164418568368
AberdeenshireInsch168318605239
AberdeenshireInverurie160918746218
AberdeenshireKeig174318682038
AberdeenshireKeithhall & Kinkell167618546512
AberdeenshireKemnay166018543133
AberdeenshireKenmay166018583288
AberdeenshireKennethmont172818554502
AberdeenshireKildrummy167818992879
AberdeenshireKincardine O'Neil1706185710194
AberdeenshireKing Edward170118585938
AberdeenshireKinkell17611791896
AberdeenshireKinnellar169718802728
AberdeenshireKintore171718734364
AberdeenshireLeochel Cushnie165718829491
AberdeenshireLeslie169918541851
AberdeenshireLogie Buchan169818554082
AberdeenshireLogie Coldstone171618555587
AberdeenshireLongside1621185511452
AberdeenshireLonmay168718749503
AberdeenshireLumphanan173718551907
AberdeenshireLumphannan173718552205
AberdeenshireMethlick167018868519
AberdeenshireMidmar171718554942
AberdeenshireMonquhitter167018638987
AberdeenshireMonymusk167818554466
AberdeenshireNew Deer1680189716150
AberdeenshireNew Machar165818555639
AberdeenshireNewhills170018627939
AberdeenshireOld Deer168118607613
AberdeenshireOld Machar1641186347792
AberdeenshireOld Meldrum171318576760
AberdeenshireOyne170318553288
AberdeenshirePeterculter164118556895
AberdeenshirePeterhead1664190322586
AberdeenshirePitsligo172018575523
AberdeenshirePremnay171818552798
AberdeenshireRathen1680187713525
AberdeenshireRayne167918537232
AberdeenshireRhynie & Essie174018553627
AberdeenshireSapplin Brae179917991
AberdeenshireSavoch1850185480
AberdeenshireSkene172518556278
AberdeenshireSlains170718615102
AberdeenshireStrathdon1658185710682
AberdeenshireStrichen167218545785
AberdeenshireTarland & Migvie173418543470
AberdeenshireTarves169518557402
AberdeenshireTough170618552355
AberdeenshireTowie175118541592
AberdeenshireTullienessie, Forbes171818571558
AberdeenshireTullynessle & Forbes & Kearn171818551479
AberdeenshireTurriff169618818461
AberdeenshireTyrie171018813679
AberdeenshireUdny173818573703
ArgyllshireAcharacle177718553491
ArgyllshireArdchattan172218633125
ArgyllshireArdnamurchan170518572821
ArgyllshireBallachulish & Corran Of Ardgour18301856827
ArgyllshireBowmore176318607251
ArgyllshireCampbeltown1659186147493
ArgyllshireColl177618784154
ArgyllshireColonsay179618611044
ArgyllshireCraignish175518573585
ArgyllshireDunoon & Kilmun1711185610137
ArgyllshireGigha179218541490
ArgyllshireGlassary1750185612963
ArgyllshireGlenorchy & Inishail174918596912
ArgyllshireInveraray & Glenaray1651185517601
ArgyllshireInverchaolain173518543826
ArgyllshireIona18201855984
ArgyllshireJura170418613702
ArgyllshireKilbrandon & Kilchattan175018577286
ArgyllshireKilcalmonell & Kilberry1777185510664
ArgyllshireKilchoman174718556793
ArgyllshireKilchrenan & Dalavich175118664155
ArgyllshireKildalton1715185812860
ArgyllshireKilfinan165018775407
ArgyllshireKilfinichen & Kilvickeon180418555732
ArgyllshireKilfinnan172818575577
ArgyllshireKillarrow170718648082
ArgyllshireKillean & Kilchenzie176218559949
ArgyllshireKilmallie1769185911174
ArgyllshireKilmartin172418583868
ArgyllshireKilmeny180218693607
ArgyllshireKilmodan170918542881
ArgyllshireKilmore & Kilbride178218557627
ArgyllshireKilmun18401905575
ArgyllshireKilninian183918391
ArgyllshireKilninian & Kilmore1764185713146
ArgyllshireKilninver & Kilmelford175618574406
ArgyllshireKinlochspelvie18381855118
ArgyllshireLismore175118687378
ArgyllshireLismore, Appin & Duror175118766083
ArgyllshireLochgoilhead & Kilmorich169218559799
ArgyllshireMorvern180318562579
ArgyllshireMuckairn170718552675
ArgyllshireNorth Knapdale176818556461
ArgyllshireOa18331855999
ArgyllshirePortnahaven18311855879
ArgyllshireSaddell & Skipness175618757688
ArgyllshireSalen18281856205
ArgyllshireSalen By Tobermory18281855199
ArgyllshireSkipness18201845885
ArgyllshireSouth Knapdale176518554905
ArgyllshireSouthend176718556451
ArgyllshireStralachlan & Strachur174018545746
ArgyllshireTobermory18241864813
ArgyllshireTorosay177118541294
ArgyllshireTorosay & Kinlochspelvie177118551925
ArgyllshireTyree1699187118198
AyrshireArdrossan173418618561
AyrshireAuchinleck168519257753
AyrshireAyr1664186525645
AyrshireBallantrae170719075712
AyrshireBarr165418588971
AyrshireBeith1583186520769
AyrshireColmonell175918664118
AyrshireCoylton172318554597
AyrshireCraigie167918553422
AyrshireCraigie By Kilmarnock167918553038
AyrshireDailly169118559675
AyrshireDalmellington161418557110
AyrshireDalry1679190015066
AyrshireDalrymple169918543963
AyrshireDreghorn174918673595
AyrshireDundonald1673189010921
AyrshireDunlop170118555182
AyrshireFairlie18371862130
AyrshireFairlie In Largs18371900341
AyrshireFenwick162418559255
AyrshireGalston1670185511279
AyrshireGirvan1733185714221
AyrshireIrvine1687188022885
AyrshireKilbirnie1688186110218
AyrshireKilmarnock1640189347681
AyrshireKilmaurs168818556253
AyrshireKilwinning1669190519867
AyrshireKirkmichael1638185511887
AyrshireKirkoswald1694186812508
AyrshireLargs172318865386
AyrshireLoudoun1607188724834
AyrshireLugar186719072318
AyrshireMauchline1670185512275
AyrshireMaybole1515191617247
AyrshireMonkton170218557097
AyrshireMonkton & Prestwick170218554673
AyrshireMuirkirk1659186013482
AyrshireNew Cumnock170618557474
AyrshireNewton on Ayr176618575761
AyrshireOchiltree1642185514325
AyrshireOld Cumnock170018558100
AyrshireRiccarton1695185510172
AyrshireSorn1691188013547
AyrshireSt Quivox & Newton1718185424712
AyrshireStair173518543071
AyrshireStevenston1700186212209
AyrshireStewarton1693188819920
AyrshireStraiton1644188010291
AyrshireSymington164218553359
AyrshireTarbolton173018558016
AyrshireWest Kilbride169118558300
BanffshireAberlour170318555267
BanffshireAlvah170818574345
BanffshireBanff1620189918571
BanffshireBotriphine168218542797
BanffshireBotriphnie168218542600
BanffshireBoyndie170018586633
BanffshireCullen1668185513804
BanffshireDeskford166018558047
BanffshireEnzie18151860685
BanffshireFordyce1665185721830
BanffshireForglen164718554179
BanffshireGamrie1704185915423
BanffshireGrange168418579720
BanffshireInveravon163018598397
BanffshireInverkeithny170019912405
BanffshireKeith1686185718300
BanffshireKirkmichael172518795484
BanffshireMarnoch1629185512179
BanffshireMortlach172118557543
BanffshireOrdiquhill170418704924
BanffshirePortsoy17991875879
BanffshireRathven171618589809
BanffshireRothiemay160118556365
BanffshireSt Fergus1688185711221
BerwickshireAbbey Saint Bathans17151854479
BerwickshireAbbey St Bathans17151854430
BerwickshireAyton171518553685
BerwickshireBerwick Upon Tweed182418241
BerwickshireBunkle & Preston168418555935
BerwickshireChannelkirk160918557004
BerwickshireChirnside166018906697
BerwickshireCockburnspath & Oldhamstocks164218629497
BerwickshireColdingham1600185514500
BerwickshireColdstream & Lennel1690188917732
BerwickshireCranshaws173118581100
BerwickshireDuns1615189233246
BerwickshireEarlston169418937632
BerwickshireEccles1697185513186
BerwickshireEdrom172118687782
BerwickshireEyemouth171018974114
BerwickshireFogo166018555693
BerwickshireFoulden168218553168
BerwickshireGordon165218868245
BerwickshireGreenlaw164818557617
BerwickshireHutton170018555465
BerwickshireLadykirk169718563856
BerwickshireLangton170118562203
BerwickshireLauder167718879901
BerwickshireLegerwood164718543819
BerwickshireLongformacus165418652989
BerwickshireMerton172918551812
BerwickshireMertoun172918551542
BerwickshireMordington171618971458
BerwickshireNenthorn171518572249
BerwickshirePolwarth162218602230
BerwickshireSimprim & Swinton166518572725
BerwickshireSwinton1668167435
BerwickshireSwinton & Simprin166818543754
BerwickshireWestruther165718775090
BerwickshireWhitsome & Hilton172418653585
ButeshireCumbraes172918563039
ButeshireKilbride172318557666
ButeshireKilmory, Shiskine & Lochranza1701185518284
ButeshireKingarth172718555261
ButeshireNorth Bute18281855303
ButeshireRothesay1672186524396
CaithnessBerriedale18761923172
CaithnessBower170018576128
CaithnessBruan184619061126
CaithnessCanisbay1652187511605
CaithnessDunnet175118976244
CaithnessFearn184418901939
CaithnessHalkirk177018566573
CaithnessLatheron1736185517642
CaithnessLybster184419003093
CaithnessOlrig169918576087
CaithnessPulteneytown18451887637
CaithnessReay173218559360
CaithnessThurso1647186525183
CaithnessWatten170618737751
CaithnessWick1701187129522
ClackmannanshireAlloa1609185938457
ClackmannanshireAlva185618561
ClackmannanshireClackmannan1593187522752
ClackmannanshireDollar170119054935
ClackmannanshireTillicoultry156318555334
ClackmannanshireTillicoultry & Old Tillicoultry163918756068
DumfriesshireAnnan170018639430
DumfriesshireApplegarth & Sibbaldbie169418554339
DumfriesshireBrydekirk18281857223
DumfriesshireCaerlaverock174118542650
DumfriesshireCanonbie1693185515755
DumfriesshireCarlaverock174918543511
DumfriesshireCloseburn172618554465
DumfriesshireCummertrees173318912834
DumfriesshireDalbeattie187218722
DumfriesshireDalry1841185760
DumfriesshireDalton172318553462
DumfriesshireDornock177418551624
DumfriesshireDryfesdale173218935911
DumfriesshireDumfries1601187849160
DumfriesshireDunscore175618662792
DumfriesshireDurrisdeer175818553308
DumfriesshireEcclefechan179719031319
DumfriesshireEskdalemuir171618542945
DumfriesshireEwes170018552010
DumfriesshireGlencairn169319106848
DumfriesshireGraitney173118558161
DumfriesshireGretna173018585790
DumfriesshireHalfmorton17871855740
DumfriesshireHoddam174618564210
DumfriesshireHoddom1843184851
DumfriesshireHolywood168718604129
DumfriesshireHutton & Corrie173818543508
DumfriesshireJohnstone173118572353
DumfriesshireKeir172118542929
DumfriesshireKirkconnel174219262235
DumfriesshireKirkconnel By Sanquhar173718622877
DumfriesshireKirkmahoe172018583824
DumfriesshireKirkmichael172718553739
DumfriesshireKirkpatrick Fleming174818547963
DumfriesshireKirkpatrick Juxta161518555997
DumfriesshireLangholm166818559338
DumfriesshireLochmaben173418556894
DumfriesshireMiddlebie173218554708
DumfriesshireMoffat171118547898
DumfriesshireMorton169218594005
DumfriesshireMorton By Thornhill169118547476
DumfriesshireMouswald170018545152
DumfriesshirePenpont171718543357
DumfriesshireRuthwell172318643627
DumfriesshireSanquhar168718585187
DumfriesshireSt Mungo170018974564
DumfriesshireTinwald178918542429
DumfriesshireTorthorwald169618564128
DumfriesshireTundergarth179118541585
DumfriesshireTynron174218541891
DumfriesshireWamphray170918621717
DumfriesshireWesterkirk169318554558
DunbartonshireArrochar175218541562
DunbartonshireBonhill1676185813958
DunbartonshireCardross1505185711047
DunbartonshireCumbernauld1674185511099
DunbartonshireDalreoch1795183322
DunbartonshireDumbarton1642185817219
DunbartonshireGarelochhead184818921154
DunbartonshireKilmaronock168618555992
DunbartonshireKirkintilloch1652186222823
DunbartonshireLuss169818587238
DunbartonshireNew Kilpatrick169118959923
DunbartonshireOld Kilpatrick1688185512880
DunbartonshireRoseneath172218553011
DunbartonshireRow175818925817
FifeAbbotshall1650188616861
FifeAbdie162018558678
FifeAberdour1663185411852
FifeAnstruther1843184761
FifeAnstruther Easter164118568671
FifeAnstruther Wester1549185810726
FifeArngask168418544370
FifeAuchterderran166318979730
FifeAuchtermuchty164918619820
FifeAuchtertool170818553005
FifeBalingry167018541799
FifeBallingry166918561692
FifeBalmerino163218545162
FifeBeath163118555822
FifeBurntisland1672185510117
FifeCairneyhill17411811446
FifeCameron162018556602
FifeCarnbee164618568206
FifeCarnock164218556538
FifeCeres1619186819457
FifeColinsburgh176717682
FifeCollessie169618547730
FifeCrail1684185812795
FifeCreich166818542122
FifeCulross1845185445
FifeCults169318654149
FifeCupar1654189723537
FifeDairsie164518554841
FifeDalgety161818635764
FifeDunbog166618583101
FifeDunfermline15611920116309
FifeDunino164218593807
FifeDysart1569190939209
FifeElie163918555631
FifeFalkland1661185912781
FifeFerry Port On Craig1634185511539
FifeFlisk169718571993
FifeForgan169518585533
FifeInverkeithing1658186114120
FifeKemback164818602668
FifeKennoway1638185510055
FifeKettle1633185411220
FifeKilconquhar1637185516406
FifeKilmany170618544076
FifeKilrenny164018557955
FifeKinghorn1576187123012
FifeKinglassie162718548130
FifeKingsbarns164218569070
FifeKirkcaldy1612189624565
FifeLargo1636186611615
FifeLeslie1600189510539
FifeLeuchars1663186510967
FifeLeven18341854167
FifeLimekilns178118654951
FifeLogie166018613528
FifeMarkinch1634189216426
FifeMonimail165618579090
FifeMoonzie171318541544
FifeNewburgh1654185813431
FifeNewburn162818624309
FifePittenweem1611187910119
FifeSaline161718553417
FifeScoonie1546185910611
FifeSt Andrews & St Leonards1627185556709
FifeSt Monance1628189510752
FifeStrathmiglo171918556447
FifeTorryburn1629185714227
FifeWemyss1630185828908
Forfarshire (Angus)Aberlemno170618546057
Forfarshire (Angus)Airlie168218548781
Forfarshire (Angus)Arbirlot163218558866
Forfarshire (Angus)Arbroath1653185538161
Forfarshire (Angus)Auchterhouse164218606876
Forfarshire (Angus)Barry170418558356
Forfarshire (Angus)Brechin1612186341122
Forfarshire (Angus)Bridgend of Linrathen171718574409
Forfarshire (Angus)Careston171418541645
Forfarshire (Angus)Carmyllie168419098414
Forfarshire (Angus)Carnoustie18431862511
Forfarshire (Angus)Cortachy & Clova1633188411263
Forfarshire (Angus)Coupar Angus168318556633
Forfarshire (Angus)Craig By Montrose165718986062
Forfarshire (Angus)Craigo165718576154
Forfarshire (Angus)Dun160718556189
Forfarshire (Angus)Dundee16051887160684
Forfarshire (Angus)Dunnichen168318687808
Forfarshire (Angus)Eassie & Nevay171718594292
Forfarshire (Angus)Edzell168418556282
Forfarshire (Angus)Farnell & Fern169918555635
Forfarshire (Angus)Fern17391855691
Forfarshire (Angus)Forfar1633186439286
Forfarshire (Angus)Glamis1586188817625
Forfarshire (Angus)Glen Isla & Guthrie166418547309
Forfarshire (Angus)Glenisla171418543335
Forfarshire (Angus)Guthrie166418692623
Forfarshire (Angus)Inverarity171018553938
Forfarshire (Angus)Inverarity & Methy171018553700
Forfarshire (Angus)Inverkeilor170018968965
Forfarshire (Angus)Kettins1650185512329
Forfarshire (Angus)Kingoldrum & Kinnell165718569810
Forfarshire (Angus)Kinnell165718554300
Forfarshire (Angus)Kinnettles169518554962
Forfarshire (Angus)Kirkden165018556152
Forfarshire (Angus)Kirriemuir1554189939314
Forfarshire (Angus)Letham1844185666
Forfarshire (Angus)Lethnot & Navar170918553269
Forfarshire (Angus)Liff & Benvie165518559023
Forfarshire (Angus)Liff, Benvie & Invergowrie163418558390
Forfarshire (Angus)Lintrathen171518553295
Forfarshire (Angus)Loch Lee172818631503
Forfarshire (Angus)Lochee174118672299
Forfarshire (Angus)Lochlee172718571360
Forfarshire (Angus)Logie Pert171718596765
Forfarshire (Angus)Lunan163718552772
Forfarshire (Angus)Lundie & Fowlis164618544458
Forfarshire (Angus)Mains16491780936
Forfarshire (Angus)Mains & Strathmartine163318559236
Forfarshire (Angus)Maryton18431860160
Forfarshire (Angus)Maryton & Menmuir171118634594
Forfarshire (Angus)Maryton By Montrose171618631809
Forfarshire (Angus)Menmuir170118552537
Forfarshire (Angus)Monifieth1562185820683
Forfarshire (Angus)Monikie1613185511479
Forfarshire (Angus)Montrose1615187155003
Forfarshire (Angus)Murroes166918566263
Forfarshire (Angus)Newtyle161918556842
Forfarshire (Angus)Oathlaw171718552903
Forfarshire (Angus)Panbride1574187410563
Forfarshire (Angus)Rescobie & Ruthven168818546767
Forfarshire (Angus)Ruthven17441854676
Forfarshire (Angus)St Vigeans1669186727777
Forfarshire (Angus)Stracathro170718555090
Forfarshire (Angus)Tannadice1692185410701
Forfarshire (Angus)Tealing160018585853
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Aberlady1632185810575
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Athelstaneford165318559019
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Bolton162618582740
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Dirleton1664185811777
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Dunbar1651186221424
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Dunipace18431862134
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)East Barns176218641078
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Garvald169418765663
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Gladsmuir168818609486
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Haddington1619188349588
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Humbie164318648064
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Innerwick1614185511376
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Morham171218541678
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)North Berwick1604186414931
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Oldhamstocks160318996302
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Ormiston163718626453
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Ormiston & Pathhead1843186297
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Pencaitland151518558818
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Prestonkirk1658188212041
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Prestonpans1596186925048
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Salton (East)163518563796
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Saltoun161718645187
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Spott165218545704
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Stenton167918553695
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Tranent1608188834951
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Whitekirk & Tynninghame169518558452
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Whittinghame162718769243
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Yester (Gifford)1654185514092
InvernessshireAbernethy & Kincardine173018627026
InvernessshireAbertaff & Boleskine173718573073
InvernessshireAlvie171318863562
InvernessshireArdersier171918996224
InvernessshireBarra1843186071
InvernessshireBarra1836185426
InvernessshireBoleskine173718543053
InvernessshireBracadale180218572374
InvernessshireCromdale & Inverallan & Advie170218558006
InvernessshireCroy & Dalcross170818578553
InvernessshireDaviot & Dunlichty176518553735
InvernessshireDores173419433868
InvernessshireDores173418541472
InvernessshireDuirinish181418823144
InvernessshireDuthil & Rothiemurchus175918555197
InvernessshireGlenelg179218541869
InvernessshireGlenurquhart18661892954
InvernessshireHarris18231854134
InvernessshireHarris & St Kilda18231854156
InvernessshireInverness1602185660642
InvernessshireKilmonivaig173018613561
InvernessshireKilmorack167418798956
InvernessshireKilmuir18001855570
InvernessshireKilmuir By Uig18171885420
InvernessshireKiltarlity & Convinth1714185511936
InvernessshireKingussie18421854219
InvernessshireKingussie & Insh172418777383
InvernessshireKirkhill166318543727
InvernessshireKirkhill172618542418
InvernessshireLaggan175918551611
InvernessshireLaggan17751854847
InvernessshireMoy1844185452
InvernessshireMoy & Dalarossie178818552568
InvernessshireNorth Uist180118581650
InvernessshirePetty163318558292
InvernessshirePetty163318554220
InvernessshirePortree180018542131
InvernessshireSleat181318534883
InvernessshireSnizort180718601967
InvernessshireSouth Uist & Benbecula18481854265
InvernessshireStrath181518542741
InvernessshireStratherrick1842185485
InvernessshireStrathnavern178917894
InvernessshireUrquhart173918543219
InvernessshireUrquhart & Glenmoriston171518688914
KincardineshireArbuthnott162018579396
KincardineshireBanchory Devenick171118599192
KincardineshireBanchory Ternan1670185515085
KincardineshireBenholm167018558112
KincardineshireBervie164118575555
KincardineshireDunnottar167218555260
KincardineshireDunottar167218555393
KincardineshireDurris171618554763
KincardineshireFettercairn166918557676
KincardineshireFetteresso1620185512051
KincardineshireFordoun1693185815943
KincardineshireGarvock169818543739
KincardineshireGlenbervie146418554041
KincardineshireKinneff & Catterline161618599848
KincardineshireLaurencekirk170218595211
KincardineshireMaryculter169618555064
KincardineshireMarykirk169918556487
KincardineshireNigg167518569711
KincardineshireSt Cyrus1696185412152
KincardineshireStrachan170418543300
KinrossshireCleish170018543600
KinrossshireFossoway & Tulliebole1609185513021
KinrossshireKinross166618558850
KinrossshireOrwell166918627699
KinrossshirePortmoak170118805574
KirkcudbrightshireAnwoth172718561702
KirkcudbrightshireBalmaclellan174718542599
KirkcudbrightshireBalmaghie176818551935
KirkcudbrightshireBorgue172018553493
KirkcudbrightshireBuittle173618554567
KirkcudbrightshireCarsphairn175818551645
KirkcudbrightshireColvend & Southwick171518936343
KirkcudbrightshireCrossmichael173518543320
KirkcudbrightshireDalry164118673158
KirkcudbrightshireGirthon169919046006
KirkcudbrightshireIrongray168818542190
KirkcudbrightshireKells169618684518
KirkcudbrightshireKelton170018814423
KirkcudbrightshireKirkbean170118553546
KirkcudbrightshireKirkcudbright170618569535
KirkcudbrightshireKirkgunzeon170218542406
KirkcudbrightshireKirkmabreck170318565083
KirkcudbrightshireKirkpatrick Durham169318561743
KirkcudbrightshireLochrutton169818552036
KirkcudbrightshireMinnigaff169418578274
KirkcudbrightshireNew Abbey159118544228
KirkcudbrightshireParton171418552204
KirkcudbrightshireRerrick173218543084
KirkcudbrightshireTerregles163418541241
KirkcudbrightshireTongland169118543485
KirkcudbrightshireTroqueer1690185614304
KirkcudbrightshireTwynholm169418593120
KirkcudbrightshireUrr176918804444
LanarkshireAirdrie184118893158
LanarkshireAvondale1681185420165
LanarkshireBarony, Glasgow16541870134,997
LanarkshireBiggar172218683800
LanarkshireBlantyre167718896664
LanarkshireBothwell1670189712886
LanarkshireCadder1662187115563
LanarkshireCalton, Glasgow188118811
LanarkshireCambuslang1630185513746
LanarkshireCambusnethan163418559846
LanarkshireCarluke1690186714439
LanarkshireCarmichael169418635506
LanarkshireCarmunnock165318553073
LanarkshireCarnwath1709185817178
LanarkshireCarstairs167218559296
LanarkshireCoatbridge183818662703
LanarkshireCovington & Thankerton164118565651
LanarkshireCrawford162918557612
LanarkshireCrawford & Leadhills169818786302
LanarkshireCrawfordjohn169018636740
LanarkshireCulter170018552017
LanarkshireDalserf170718565478
LanarkshireDalziel164818554483
LanarkshireDolphinton171718541272
LanarkshireDouglas1691185513321
LanarkshireDunsyre168518542404
LanarkshireEast Kilbride1600186421201
LanarkshireEllridgehill1846185833
LanarkshireEllsridge Hill1846185710
LanarkshireGlasgow15641945212430
LanarkshireGlassford169218956366
LanarkshireGorbals, Glasgow1762185534483
LanarkshireGovan, Glasgow1671185734257
LanarkshireHamilton1633191530758
LanarkshireHolytown184019092063
LanarkshireLanark1646185525135
LanarkshireLesmahagow1692187223980
LanarkshireLibberton171718794476
LanarkshireNew Monkland1693189230925
LanarkshireOld Monkland1695190931143
LanarkshirePettinain168918922852
LanarkshireRoberton180618061
LanarkshireRutherglen, Glasgow1698185523410
LanarkshireShotts170018938615
LanarkshireStonehouse163918545566
LanarkshireStrathaven176718511926
LanarkshireSymington168818551598
LanarkshireWalston167918792188
LanarkshireWandell & Lamington160818663529
LanarkshireWiston & Roberton160418619310
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Abercorn1585185715367
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Bathgate1672190513819
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Bo'ness1648188245317
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Broxburn17601885499
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Carriden1632186413773
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Dalmeny166918829727
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Ecclesmachan171318553906
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Kirkliston1675188215964
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Linlithgow1600191766502
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Livingston1631188610781
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Queensferry163518546802
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Torphichen167518558345
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Uphall1598185411242
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Whitburn171918567582
MidlothianBorthwick164618967055
MidlothianCanongate183318331
MidlothianCarrington165318555833
MidlothianCockpen169018988904
MidlothianColinton1645185511920
MidlothianCorstorphine1634189411825
MidlothianCramond1651185512923
MidlothianCranston168218556858
MidlothianCrichton168218556190
MidlothianCurrie1627185513882
MidlothianDalkeith1609191049210
MidlothianDuddingston1626188716232
MidlothianEast Calder17771810365
MidlothianEdinburgh15641900828403
MidlothianFala & Soutra161318554139
MidlothianGlencorse167218554697
MidlothianHeriot168518551387
MidlothianHeriot By Crookston168518552272
MidlothianInveresk1607189937774
MidlothianInveresk With Musselburgh1607185570302
MidlothianKirknewton184218421
MidlothianKirknewton & East Calder1642186615773
MidlothianLasswade & Loanhead1617187838773
MidlothianLeith1599189575738
MidlothianLiberton1624185538162
MidlothianMid Calder1604185720306
MidlothianNew Town181118111
MidlothianNewbattle1618187319071
MidlothianNewton1628185417138
MidlothianNorth Leith1615185533369
MidlothianPenicuik165418589882
MidlothianRatho168218846002
MidlothianRoslin183918791077
MidlothianSouth Leith15881898117140
MidlothianSouthleith181218121
MidlothianStow1623187514574
MidlothianTemple168818575946
MidlothianTemple & Borthwick168818574426
MidlothianWest Calder1645187113737
MorayshireAlves1647186811635
MorayshireBellie170218556823
MorayshireBirnie170218543069
MorayshireBoharm163018597341
MorayshireCromdale1884192997
MorayshireCromdale & Inverallan170218588033
MorayshireDallas174218694499
MorayshireDrainie1631185710191
MorayshireDuffus1566185912416
MorayshireDyke1634185514196
MorayshireEdinkillie170218555646
MorayshireElgin1609185625145
MorayshireForres1675187320237
MorayshireKinloss169918557227
MorayshireKnockando175718552504
MorayshireKnockando Moy175718553060
MorayshireNew Spynie171118574392
MorayshireRafford168218556525
MorayshireRothes158418618306
MorayshireSpeymouth165118547464
MorayshireSt Andrews Lhanbryde170118544695
MorayshireUrquhart164718578751
NairnshireArdclach156918557351
NairnshireAuldearn1687185712445
NairnshireCawdor171618554989
NairnshireNairn1705185512384
OrkneyBirsay164518558194
OrkneyDeerness170318942741
OrkneyEday & Pharay178918572316
OrkneyEvie & Rendall172518605791
OrkneyFirth & Stenness171518566880
OrkneyHarray177618921860
OrkneyHolm & Paplay165418547934
OrkneyHoy & Graemsay177418741624
OrkneyKirkwall & St Ola1657185521920
OrkneyNorth Ronaldsay18001854672
OrkneyOrphir170818575524
OrkneyRousay, Egilsay & Wyre173318574094
OrkneySanday173518576676
OrkneySanday Parish184018549
OrkneySandwick172718943745
OrkneyShapinsay163218574214
OrkneySouth Ronaldsay & Burray1559185610265
OrkneySt Andrews165718583986
OrkneyStromness1609189411178
OrkneyStronsay174318592567
OrkneyWalls & Flotta170718556423
OrkneyWestray & Papa Westray1733189015885
PeeblesshireBroughton169718541875
PeeblesshireDrumelzier164918603655
PeeblesshireEddlestone164018577832
PeeblesshireGlenholm174518581190
PeeblesshireInnerleithen164318595752
PeeblesshireKilbucho, Broughton & Glenholm174918542047
PeeblesshireKirkurd170518571772
PeeblesshireLinton17481832391
PeeblesshireLyne & Megget164918541696
PeeblesshireManor163118542956
PeeblesshireNewlands165318847537
PeeblesshirePeebles1622187229690
PeeblesshireSkirling166518562371
PeeblesshireStobo165818543243
PeeblesshireTraquair169418544721
PeeblesshireTweedsmuir164418693119
PeeblesshireWest Linton165618849134
PerthshireAberdalgie161318552703
PerthshireAberfeldy18451909842
PerthshireAberfoyle169218547148
PerthshireAbernethy169018678070
PerthshireAbernyte166418683167
PerthshireAlyth1623185425076
PerthshireAuchterarder1661186412498
PerthshireAuchtergaven1741185710745
PerthshireBalquhidder1696186410807
PerthshireBendochy164218557813
PerthshireBlackford172118756108
PerthshireBlair Atholl1718186713447
PerthshireBlairgowrie164718949573
PerthshireBridge Of Monteith17471860159
PerthshireCallander171018557932
PerthshireCaputh167018548071
PerthshireCargill165218569496
PerthshireClunie170218555275
PerthshireCollace170618563681
PerthshireComrie1693187115989
PerthshireCoupar Angus168318997751
PerthshireCrieff1692186215814
PerthshireCulross1640185418525
PerthshireDoune1758184553
PerthshireDowally170518583090
PerthshireDron165618553728
PerthshireDull1703186227157
PerthshireDunbarney159418558958
PerthshireDunblane1636190021597
PerthshireDunkeld167218544823
PerthshireDunning169018545862
PerthshireErrol1553187527614
PerthshireFindogask166918562676
PerthshireForgandenny165418585655
PerthshireForteviot171018554580
PerthshireFortingall1738185412187
PerthshireFowlis Easter170118552875
PerthshireFowlis Wester1674185811709
PerthshireGlendevon17101855854
PerthshireInchture161918917572
PerthshireKenmore1636185416038
PerthshireKilfauns162418545173
PerthshireKillin1689188319992
PerthshireKilmadock1623186319881
PerthshireKilmaveonaig Strath-Tay & Strath-Tummel18121829317
PerthshireKilspindie165618676430
PerthshireKincardine169118547118
PerthshireKincardine By Doune169118547060
PerthshireKinclaven172618544241
PerthshireKinfauns162418544637
PerthshireKinnaird161818556799
PerthshireKinnaird By Errol163218553616
PerthshireKinnoul1618185510582
PerthshireKirkmichael165018599389
PerthshireLecropt171818542331
PerthshireLethendy & Kinloch169818657351
PerthshireLittle Dunkeld172318698165
PerthshireLogie1688186912259
PerthshireLogierait1650185721990
PerthshireLongforgan1589186912632
PerthshireMadderty170118804286
PerthshireMeigle172718545388
PerthshireMethven1612188016765
PerthshireMoneydie165518547878
PerthshireMonzie170018974587
PerthshireMonzievaird & Strowan171418546917
PerthshireMoulin170718559121
PerthshireMuckhart169818544651
PerthshireMuthill1676185821108
PerthshirePathstruie176118611576
PerthshirePerth15601890130609
PerthshirePort of Menteith1697185513310
PerthshireRattray160618556005
PerthshireRedgorton170618576134
PerthshireRhynd169818542915
PerthshireScone162018598320
PerthshireSt Madoes159118554433
PerthshireSt Martins168618596679
PerthshireTibbermore169418546831
PerthshireTrinity Gask164118554305
PerthshireTulliallan1671186717943
PerthshireWeem169218544216
RenfrewshireAbbey (Paisley)1676185572327
RenfrewshireBarrhead183218321
RenfrewshireBurntshiels Associate Congregation17451854865
RenfrewshireCathcart169018726430
RenfrewshireEaglesham165918559751
RenfrewshireEastwood1674185412799
RenfrewshireErskine170518556095
RenfrewshireGreenock1698188384525
RenfrewshireHouston & Killellan172018548346
RenfrewshireInchinnan172218542242
RenfrewshireInverkip160818557731
RenfrewshireKilbarchan1602185416987
RenfrewshireKilmacolm169518556994
RenfrewshireLochwinnoch1706186921388
RenfrewshireMearns172318675600
RenfrewshireNeilston1688185516110
RenfrewshirePaisley1649188667092
RenfrewshirePort Glasgow1651185526202
RenfrewshireRenfrew1673186512262
Ross & CromartyAlness178319293954
Ross & CromartyApplecross171618725672
Ross & CromartyAvoch172718558585
Ross & CromartyBarvas181018553172
Ross & CromartyContin177818543543
Ross & CromartyCromarty1674191811613
Ross & CromartyDingwall166218557359
Ross & CromartyEdderton179918651197
Ross & CromartyFearn174918553706
Ross & CromartyFodderty173518597173
Ross & CromartyFortrose18431929760
Ross & CromartyGairloch & Poolewe177718725859
Ross & CromartyGlensheil17851884735
Ross & CromartyGlenshiel17851854651
Ross & CromartyKillearnan174418554287
Ross & CromartyKilmuir Easter173818555222
Ross & CromartyKiltearn170218554241
Ross & CromartyKincardine178718551537
Ross & CromartyKincardine (with Croik)178918561737
Ross & CromartyKintail177418542210
Ross & CromartyKnockbain (Kilmuir Wester)174919206975
Ross & CromartyLochalsh175618572114
Ross & CromartyLochbroom179318666325
Ross & CromartyLochcarron179218571880
Ross & CromartyLochs183118551809
Ross & CromartyLogie Easter166518573521
Ross & CromartyNigg170919224625
Ross & CromartyResolis173118685468
Ross & CromartyRosemarkie172918703014
Ross & CromartyRosemarkie & Fortrose18431855195
Ross & CromartyRosskeen176618545108
Ross & CromartyStornoway176218688783
Ross & CromartyTain171918669533
Ross & CromartyTarbat179418551762
Ross & CromartyTarbat By Fearn179418542403
Ross & CromartyUig172418572356
Ross & CromartyUrquhart & Logie Wester1715185511336
Ross & CromartyUrray175118836870
RoxburghshireAncrum & Longnewton1699185512571
RoxburghshireAshkirk163018556843
RoxburghshireBedrule, Borthwick169018553880
RoxburghshireBowden169718685779
RoxburghshireCastleton170718886528
RoxburghshireCavers169418885877
RoxburghshireCrailing170818823983
RoxburghshireEckford161418556759
RoxburghshireEdnam166618553650
RoxburghshireHawick1634186522303
RoxburghshireHobkirk172518553407
RoxburghshireHownam168918543848
RoxburghshireJedburgh1638186138153
RoxburghshireKelso1598188348025
RoxburghshireKirktown170718542070
RoxburghshireLilliesleaf172318545249
RoxburghshireLilliesleaf Lindean172618542259
RoxburghshireLinton173218552135
RoxburghshireMakerston169218883468
RoxburghshireMaxton168918554354
RoxburghshireMelrose1642187622627
RoxburghshireMelross173417348
RoxburghshireMinto170218572524
RoxburghshireMorebattle170419075312
RoxburghshireOxnam170018546276
RoxburghshireRoxburgh162419068636
RoxburghshireSmailholm160818554467
RoxburghshireSouthdean & Abbotrule169618555408
RoxburghshireSprouston163518578892
RoxburghshireSt Boswells (Lessuden)169218546764
RoxburghshireStitchell & Hume1640185416829
RoxburghshireTeviothead16841854237
RoxburghshireWilton169418997117
RoxburghshireYetholm168918558319
SelkirkshireCaddonfoot / Ettrick167918552003
SelkirkshireEttrick167918552949
SelkirkshireGalashiels166618907566
SelkirkshireKirkhope1851185541
SelkirkshireRoberton167618555839
SelkirkshireSelkirk1695185515485
SelkirkshireYarrow1674190629667
ShetlandBressay172118544108
ShetlandBurra18011854932
ShetlandDelting174818556688
ShetlandDunrossness173118857206
ShetlandDunrossness, Sandwick, Cunningsburgh, Fair Isle170118816767
ShetlandFetlar & North Yell175418585484
ShetlandFoula, Papa Stour, Sandness, Walls177118583031
ShetlandLerwick170618597482
ShetlandMid & South Yell171718997444
ShetlandNesting176018552825
ShetlandNesting, Lunnasting, Whalsay & Skerries175418963211
ShetlandNorthmaven175718747579
ShetlandQuarff17381857720
ShetlandSandsting & Aithsting173318578499
ShetlandTingwall170918586288
ShetlandTingwall, Whiteness & Weisdale169518729704
ShetlandUnst168618659675
ShetlandWalls170218553032
StirlingshireAirth1660187113652
StirlingshireAlva165518986976
StirlingshireBaldernock162318547506
StirlingshireBalfron1687186211639
StirlingshireBothkennar171918545053
StirlingshireBuchanan162318929650
StirlingshireCampsie1646189924639
StirlingshireDenny1679188215319
StirlingshireDrymen167618559065
StirlingshireDunipace170818626504
StirlingshireFalkirk1593186187186
StirlingshireFintry1642186011322
StirlingshireGargunnock161518569159
StirlingshireKillearn169418548604
StirlingshireKilsyth1619186033185
StirlingshireKippen1556189710919
StirlingshireLarbert1663185518944
StirlingshireMuiravonside1689185413646
StirlingshirePolmont1729185712018
StirlingshireSlamannan168118579523
StirlingshireSt Ninians1620188166886
StirlingshireStirling1569188941117
StirlingshireStrathblane167218728100
SutherlandAssynt163318545969
SutherlandClyne178218574227
SutherlandCreich178318974467
SutherlandDornoch173018548892
SutherlandDurness176419195703
SutherlandEddrachillis180818541816
SutherlandFarr178918544113
SutherlandGolspie173918556476
SutherlandKildonan179018551938
SutherlandLairg174619084223
SutherlandLoth179518543148
SutherlandRogart176818965339
SutherlandStrathy18331859333
SutherlandTongue178018873292
Sutherland 1701193731000
WigtownshireGlasserton170018553705
WigtownshireInch170718798746
WigtownshireKirkcolm177518996580
WigtownshireKirkcowan178818553583
WigtownshireKirkinner169418558161
WigtownshireKirkmaiden169918565043
WigtownshireKirkmaiden By Drummore171618558894
WigtownshireLeswalt170918668167
WigtownshireMochrum171718754542
WigtownshireNew Luce169418542871
WigtownshireOld Luce1731185910811
WigtownshirePenninghame1695185514183
WigtownshirePortpatrick172018585677
WigtownshireSorbie170018575592
WigtownshireStoneykirk173718589368
WigtownshireStranraer1695186710432
WigtownshireWhithorn171218556344
WigtownshireWigtown170618769246

Scotland, Parish Marriages & Banns 1561-1893

CountyPlaceYear fromYear to Number of records
AberdeenshireAberdeen15371862103810
AberdeenshireAberdour169818542116
AberdeenshireAboyne175418541616
AberdeenshireAlford171718541856
AberdeenshireAuchindoir & Kearn169418392452
AberdeenshireAuchterless173318544394
AberdeenshireBelhelvie162418543824
AberdeenshireBirse178218541838
AberdeenshireBourtie17091854562
AberdeenshireBoutrie17091854630
AberdeenshireCabrach171118541970
AberdeenshireCairney173818542622
AberdeenshireCairnie By Huntly172518542748
AberdeenshireChapel Of Garioch178218541374
AberdeenshireClatt170718541246
AberdeenshireCluny177218541938
AberdeenshireCoull17521855534
AberdeenshireCrathie & Braemar171718543354
AberdeenshireCrimond17431854198
AberdeenshireCruden170718546534
AberdeenshireCulsalmond173518542114
AberdeenshireDaviot178318541190
AberdeenshireDrumblade167818451454
AberdeenshireDrumoak171518542260
AberdeenshireDyce164618541898
AberdeenshireEcht164818546074
AberdeenshireEllon1638185511286
AberdeenshireFintray172818541744
AberdeenshireForgue178118522688
AberdeenshireFoveran165818545180
AberdeenshireFraserburgh175018544050
AberdeenshireFyvie168518544224
AberdeenshireGartly170918573804
AberdeenshireGlass175918541094
AberdeenshireGlenbucket17191854854
AberdeenshireGlenmuick174018554040
AberdeenshireHuntly168318556298
AberdeenshireInsch168318543034
AberdeenshireInverurie160918544044
AberdeenshireKeig175318541160
AberdeenshireKeithhall & Kinkell167618542390
AberdeenshireKemnay166018531870
AberdeenshireKenmay166018541808
AberdeenshireKennethmont172818542054
AberdeenshireKildrummy167818541190
AberdeenshireKincardine O'Neil170618523438
AberdeenshireKing Edward170118542792
AberdeenshireKinnellar167718541736
AberdeenshireKintore171718542976
AberdeenshireLeochel Cushnie165718502268
AberdeenshireLeslie17011845548
AberdeenshireLogie Buchan169818552756
AberdeenshireLogie Coldstone171618543652
AberdeenshireLongside169218544308
AberdeenshireLonmay168718554928
AberdeenshireLumphanan174018563322
AberdeenshireMethlick166318555984
AberdeenshireMidmar171818583106
AberdeenshireMonquhitter169318544156
AberdeenshireMonymusk167818544432
AberdeenshireNew Deer168418557504
AberdeenshireNew Machar157618543980
AberdeenshireNewhills170018421386
AberdeenshireOld Deer173518546906
AberdeenshireOld Machar1617185543484
AberdeenshireOld Meldrum173718553586
AberdeenshireOyne170318541860
AberdeenshirePeterculter17861854942
AberdeenshirePeterhead1664185414280
AberdeenshirePitsligo172018543462
AberdeenshirePremnay171818541378
AberdeenshireRathen170418555580
AberdeenshireRayne167218505414
AberdeenshireRhynie & Essie174118542404
AberdeenshireSavoch18521854118
AberdeenshireSkene168218552750
AberdeenshireSlains170718543326
AberdeenshireStrathdon160218545002
AberdeenshireStrichen167218544594
AberdeenshireTarland & Migvie176618541782
AberdeenshireTarves172418633678
AberdeenshireTough17061854540
AberdeenshireTowie17591838340
AberdeenshireTullienessie, Forbes17191857614
AberdeenshireTullynessle & Forbes & Kearn17181854592
AberdeenshireTurriff169618547768
AberdeenshireTyrie171018542082
AberdeenshireUdny174418541734
ArgyllshireAcharacle18291855138
ArgyllshireAharacle177618541264
ArgyllshireArdchattan175818912010
ArgyllshireArdnamurchan177618541278
ArgyllshireBallachulish & Corran Of Ardgour18301854684
ArgyllshireBowmore176818543630
ArgyllshireCampbeltown1659185420860
ArgyllshireColl177618551990
ArgyllshireColonsay17961853678
ArgyllshireCraignish175518542268
ArgyllshireDunoon & Kilmun169618636704
ArgyllshireGigha17931854650
ArgyllshireGlassary176818546918
ArgyllshireGlenorchy & Inishail173718823194
ArgyllshireInverary & Glenaray165118547856
ArgyllshireInverchaolain176118731244
ArgyllshireIona18191854338
ArgyllshireJura179618541402
ArgyllshireKilbrandon & Kilchattan175318602822
ArgyllshireKilcalmonell & Kilberry177718555454
ArgyllshireKilchoman182118552624
ArgyllshireKilchrenan & Dalavich175518582256
ArgyllshireKildalton172218548050
ArgyllshireKilfinan177918541612
ArgyllshireKilfinichen & Kilvickeon180418542226
ArgyllshireKilfinnan172818762150
ArgyllshireKillarrow176818543418
ArgyllshireKillean & Kilchenzie176218545152
ArgyllshireKilmallie177318554002
ArgyllshireKilmartin174618542662
ArgyllshireKilmodan173718541608
ArgyllshireKilmore & Kilbride178218542274
ArgyllshireKilninian & Kilmore176618544696
ArgyllshireKilninver & Kilmelford175818572640
ArgyllshireKinlochspelvie1842185150
ArgyllshireLismore, Appin & Duror175118903514
ArgyllshireLochgoilhead & Kilmorich169218585200
ArgyllshireMorvern180318591328
ArgyllshireMuckairn178318541250
ArgyllshireNorth Knapdale177918542436
ArgyllshireOa18331854346
ArgyllshirePortnahaven18321854154
ArgyllshireSaddell & Skipness179818572588
ArgyllshireSalen18321854108
ArgyllshireSalen By Tobermory18321854102
ArgyllshireSouth Knapdale177118543116
ArgyllshireSouthend176918542638
ArgyllshireStralachlan & Strachur175318543122
ArgyllshireTobermory18301856408
ArgyllshireTorosay & Kinlochspelvie17911854914
ArgyllshireTyree176618545734
AyrshireArdrossan173418546898
AyrshireAuchinleck168418743476
AyrshireAyr1664185419084
AyrshireBallantrae173118542510
AyrshireBarr168918565010
AyrshireBeith1659185411628
AyrshireColmonell18381854942
AyrshireCoylton172318593158
AyrshireCraigie167918552706
AyrshireDailly169118555398
AyrshireDalmellington164118544390
AyrshireDalry1679185410198
AyrshireDalrymple169918541858
AyrshireDreghorn173318543190
AyrshireDundonald167618547400
AyrshireDunlop170018543412
AyrshireFairlie1839185284
AyrshireFenwick164518546996
AyrshireGalston167718546106
AyrshireGirvan178318555432
AyrshireIrvine172018549578
AyrshireKilbirnie168818546062
AyrshireKilmarnock1672185433430
AyrshireKilmaurs168818546454
AyrshireKilwinning1669185415620
AyrshireKirkmichael163818548158
AyrshireKirkoswald169418545256
AyrshireLargs172318544596
AyrshireLoudoun167318549646
AyrshireMauchline161718558276
AyrshireMaybole179618545726
AyrshireMonkton & Prestwick181718552444
AyrshireMuirkirk165918544704
AyrshireNewton on Ayr178018554110
AyrshireOchiltree164118546844
AyrshireOld Cumnock173718586122
AyrshireRiccarton169518554504
AyrshireSorn169118546394
AyrshireSt Quivox & Newton1735185422482
AyrshireStair180518541170
AyrshireStevenston170018558684
AyrshireStewarton1693185511916
AyrshireStraiton164418544778
AyrshireSymington164218541414
AyrshireTarbolton178218544126
AyrshireWest Kilbride164318544522
BanffshireAberlour170818543468
BanffshireAlvah171718543442
BanffshireBanff1664185510568
BanffshireBotriphnie168318542850
BanffshireBoyndie170018541924
BanffshireCullen164218547338
BanffshireDeskford162618544214
BanffshireEnzie18361855450
BanffshireFordyce1716185410732
BanffshireForglen164718542494
BanffshireGamrie178618548568
BanffshireGrange168318546458
BanffshireInveravon163018544660
BanffshireInverkeithny172118541652
BanffshireKeith1700185411494
BanffshireKirkmichael172618582268
BanffshireMarnoch167218544668
BanffshireMortlach174118364022
BanffshireOrdiquhill170418562174
BanffshirePortsoy17991854212
BanffshireRathven171018548854
BanffshireRothiemay160118545506
BanffshireSt Fergus17831854798
BerwickshireAbbey St Bathans17151855524
BerwickshireAyton174318543026
BerwickshireBunkle16841690146
BerwickshireBunkle & Preston170418543050
BerwickshireChannelkirk164418547518
BerwickshireChirnside166018743506
BerwickshireCockburnspath164218546526
BerwickshireCockburnspath & Oldhamstocks Free Church1846185326
BerwickshireColdingham169018549300
BerwickshireColdstream & Lennel169118557428
BerwickshireCranshaws17311850596
BerwickshireDuns173218966298
BerwickshireEarlston169418542352
BerwickshireEccles169718546964
BerwickshireEdrom178318541260
BerwickshireEyemouth171018541568
BerwickshireFogo166018482254
BerwickshireFoulden168218511438
BerwickshireGordon165218546240
BerwickshireGreenlaw164818543576
BerwickshireHutton160918533218
BerwickshireLadykirk16971854934
BerwickshireLangton17281854474
BerwickshireLauder167718543232
BerwickshireLegerwood168918541828
BerwickshireLongformacus165418532050
BerwickshireMerton172918551296
BerwickshireMertoun17301854644
BerwickshireMordington172118541282
BerwickshireNenthorn170218541746
BerwickshirePolwarth16521853686
BerwickshireSimprim & Swinton169718551588
BerwickshireSwinton & Simprin169918541486
BerwickshireWestruther165718542262
BerwickshireWhitsome & Hilton17821854738
ButeshireCumbraes174918541136
ButeshireKilbride172318543350
ButeshireKilmory, Shiskine & Lochranza170118617218
ButeshireKingarth18371855484
ButeshireNorth Bute18441855270
ButeshireRothesay1691185513530
CaithnessBower174018543678
CaithnessCanisbay165218546488
CaithnessDunnet179718541540
CaithnessHalkirk171918543456
CaithnessLatheron175518568320
CaithnessOlrig169918543502
CaithnessReay173218544680
CaithnessThurso1671185410122
CaithnessWatten171418543886
CaithnessWick1703185516170
ClackmannanshireAlloa1609185723800
ClackmannanshireAlva1849185012
ClackmannanshireClackmannan1593185413976
ClackmannanshireDollar170018542576
ClackmannanshireTillicoultry & Old Tillicoultry164018555346
DumfriesshireAnnan170318545504
DumfriesshireApplegarth & Sibbaldbie169418552666
DumfriesshireBrydekirk18361855164
DumfriesshireCaerlaverock17411837342
DumfriesshireCanonbie176818543096
DumfriesshireCarlaverock17531837314
DumfriesshireCloseburn172618531360
DumfriesshireCummertrees1786185446
DumfriesshireDalton176618561514
DumfriesshireDornock17741854644
DumfriesshireDryfesdale178218541322
DumfriesshireDumfries1616185532130
DumfriesshireDunscore17781852600
DumfriesshireEcclefechan1797185496
DumfriesshireEskdalemuir17161776438
DumfriesshireEwes170018541274
DumfriesshireGlencairn169418542680
DumfriesshireGraitney173018541680
DumfriesshireGretna173018542012
DumfriesshireHalfmorton1805185090
DumfriesshireHoddam1754183478
DumfriesshireHolywood168718542206
DumfriesshireHutton & Corrie17461854504
DumfriesshireJohnstone1852185418
DumfriesshireJohnstone By Lockerbie1853185412
DumfriesshireKeir172118541124
DumfriesshireKirkconnel18251854468
DumfriesshireKirkconnel By Sanquhar17931854432
DumfriesshireKirkmahoe17251838704
DumfriesshireKirkmichael172818438
DumfriesshireKirkpatrick Fleming17501776322
DumfriesshireKirkpatrick Juxta169418561948
DumfriesshireLangholm166818544770
DumfriesshireLochmaben176518543750
DumfriesshireMiddlebie17441787168
DumfriesshireMoffat170918553840
DumfriesshireMorton169218541304
DumfriesshireMorton By Thornhill169118541060
DumfriesshireMouswald17841854630
DumfriesshirePenpont1739185430
DumfriesshireRuthwell18071854210
DumfriesshireSanquhar169318543162
DumfriesshireSt Mungo170018541056
DumfriesshireTinwald18321854372
DumfriesshireTorthorwald169618551468
DumfriesshireTundergarth17911854498
DumfriesshireTynron17531854858
DumfriesshireWamphray17181837398
DumfriesshireWesterkirk169318532638
DunbartonshireArrochar17591854878
DunbartonshireBonhill167618549986
DunbartonshireCardross168118547718
DunbartonshireCumbernauld168818606134
DunbartonshireDalreoch1797185372
DunbartonshireDumbarton1682185510266
DunbartonshireKilmaronock168618542494
DunbartonshireKirkintilloch165618545726
DunbartonshireLuss169818543942
DunbartonshireNew Kilpatrick169118547444
DunbartonshireOld Kilpatrick1688185411198
DunbartonshireRoseneath172218541786
DunbartonshireRow174818554348
FifeAbbotshall1650185513152
FifeAbdie162018543594
FifeAberdour165018547138
FifeAnstruther Easter164118545534
FifeAnstruther Wester154918543012
FifeArngask168418543012
FifeAuchterderran166418544832
FifeAuchtermuchty164918549322
FifeAuchtertool170818542010
FifeBalingry167018541382
FifeBallingry166918231380
FifeBalmerino163218543640
FifeBeath164318613798
FifeBurntisland165318546726
FifeCairneyhill179618116
FifeCameron169518545026
FifeCarnbee163018836624
FifeCarnock162118544060
FifeCeres1620185410880
FifeColinsburgh1765177020
FifeCollessie169018544510
FifeCrail1655185514146
FifeCreich169418541640
FifeCults169318542926
FifeCupar1654185412484
FifeDairsie164518541944
FifeDalgety161418543484
FifeDunbog166718551638
FifeDunfermline1561185754834
FifeDunino164318532854
FifeDysart1582185523266
FifeElie163918553386
FifeFalkland166118548724
FifeFerry Port on Craig163418556028
FifeFlisk169718541624
FifeForgan169518544054
FifeInverkeithing167618547788
FifeKemback164618541544
FifeKennoway163818555852
FifeKettle163318547576
FifeKilconquhar1637185510622
FifeKilmany170618573344
FifeKilrenny164018544668
FifeKinghorn168318559482
FifeKinglassie162718545022
FifeKingsbarns165018544962
FifeKirkcaldy1614186720110
FifeLargo163618547634
FifeLeslie160018544284
FifeLeuchars166318546772
FifeLimekilns1788183614
FifeLogie166018612584
FifeMarkinch163418548934
FifeMonimail165618616218
FifeMoonzie17131854834
FifeNewburgh165418559384
FifeNewburn162818542526
FifePittenweem161118544874
FifeSaline174718552230
FifeScoonie166718666426
FifeSt Andrews & St Leonards1624185432706
FifeSt Monance161418545618
FifeStrathmiglo170218546994
FifeTorryburn162918546908
FifeWemyss1662185515502
Forfarshire (Angus)Aberlemno170518543882
Forfarshire (Angus)Airlie168218545524
Forfarshire (Angus)Arbirlot165118544726
Forfarshire (Angus)Arbroath1637185527420
Forfarshire (Angus)Auchterhouse164518613196
Forfarshire (Angus)Barry170418544450
Forfarshire (Angus)Brechin1700188718456
Forfarshire (Angus)Bridgend of Linrathen171718541446
Forfarshire (Angus)Careston17241854608
Forfarshire (Angus)Carmyllie168418543404
Forfarshire (Angus)Cortachy & Clova166118547046
Forfarshire (Angus)Coupar Angus168218543548
Forfarshire (Angus)Craig166018543012
Forfarshire (Angus)Craigo166118553136
Forfarshire (Angus)Dun164618543318
Forfarshire (Angus)Dundee16411855141080
Forfarshire (Angus)Dunnichen168318615146
Forfarshire (Angus)Eassie & Nevay172818612070
Forfarshire (Angus)Edzell164118545334
Forfarshire (Angus)Farnell171618541494
Forfarshire (Angus)Farnell & Fern171618612100
Forfarshire (Angus)Fern1803185490
Forfarshire (Angus)Forfar1618186727090
Forfarshire (Angus)Glamis169918541960
Forfarshire (Angus)Glen Isla & Guthrie166318556218
Forfarshire (Angus)Glenisla171918541792
Forfarshire (Angus)Guthrie166318542012
Forfarshire (Angus)Inverarity171018546256
Forfarshire (Angus)Inverarity & Methy171018542530
Forfarshire (Angus)Inverkeilor177618554736
Forfarshire (Angus)Kettins161818638344
Forfarshire (Angus)Kingoldrum & Kinnell165718545338
Forfarshire (Angus)Kinnell162118542340
Forfarshire (Angus)Kinnettles170918551974
Forfarshire (Angus)Kirkden165018554074
Forfarshire (Angus)Kirriemuir182118546484
Forfarshire (Angus)Latham185018506
Forfarshire (Angus)Letham1850185012
Forfarshire (Angus)Lethnot17511854714
Forfarshire (Angus)Lethnot & Navar17511854718
Forfarshire (Angus)Liff, Benvie & Invergowrie1633185410230
Forfarshire (Angus)Lintrathen171718541332
Forfarshire (Angus)Lochlee169418652374
Forfarshire (Angus)Logie Pert171718552390
Forfarshire (Angus)Lunan165418541822
Forfarshire (Angus)Lundie & Fowlis166918563074
Forfarshire (Angus)Mains17221740156
Forfarshire (Angus)Mains & Strathmartine163318666728
Forfarshire (Angus)Maryton & Menmuir172818541490
Forfarshire (Angus)Maryton By Montrose17391854868
Forfarshire (Angus)Menmuir17021848344
Forfarshire (Angus)Monifieth1562185412184
Forfarshire (Angus)Monikie161318546082
Forfarshire (Angus)Montrose1633185537520
Forfarshire (Angus)Murroes169918511232
Forfarshire (Angus)Newtyle168518543974
Forfarshire (Angus)Oathlaw171818551744
Forfarshire (Angus)Panbride172118542392
Forfarshire (Angus)Rescobie & Ruthven170718563568
Forfarshire (Angus)Ruthven17441854550
Forfarshire (Angus)St Vigeans1669185419236
Forfarshire (Angus)Stracathro170918542688
Forfarshire (Angus)Tannadice171718541754
Forfarshire (Angus)Tealing159918543542
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Aberlady163218545296
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Athelstaneford161218554494
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Bolton162318541446
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Dirleton166418545060
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Dunbar1650185412566
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)East Barns1761182770
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Garvald169418541930
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Gladsmuir168818544342
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Haddington1604185424428
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Humbie164318545574
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Innerwick161418556138
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Morham17121853826
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)North Berwick160418548584
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Oldhamstocks164218543058
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Ormiston163718562960
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Pencaitland159818554766
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Prestonkirk165818545732
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Prestonpans159618545840
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Salton (East)163518572512
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Saltoun163518542168
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Spott168318542936
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Stenton166818542264
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Tranent1609185414954
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Whitekirk169618541394
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Whitekirk & Tynninghame169518541520
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Whittinghame162718534532
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Yester165518382182
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Yester (Gifford)165418862550
InvernessshireAbernethy & Kincardine173018401864
InvernessshireAbertaff & Boleskine173918541328
InvernessshireAlvie171318541008
InvernessshireAlvie17131853338
InvernessshireArdersier171918563440
InvernessshireBarra1847185430
InvernessshireBoleskine175918541292
InvernessshireBracadale180218541610
InvernessshireCromdale & Inverallan & Advie170218542978
InvernessshireCroy & Dalcross18131851738
InvernessshireDaviot & Dunlichity177418541780
InvernessshireDores173418542788
InvernessshireDuirinish181718542734
InvernessshireDuthil & Rothiemurchas177418571960
InvernessshireGlenelg18041840746
InvernessshireHarris18301850154
InvernessshireHarris & St Kilda18301851264
InvernessshireInverness1604185430192
InvernessshireKilmonivaig173018601882
InvernessshireKilmorack167419424594
InvernessshireKilmuir (Skye)18311854202
InvernessshireKilmuir By Uig18381854164
InvernessshireKiltarlity18121854948
InvernessshireKiltarlity & Convinth18121854878
InvernessshireKingussie & Insh172418544136
InvernessshireKirkhill17841854960
InvernessshireLaggan177518541168
InvernessshireMoy & Dalarossie1838184480
InvernessshireNorth Uist18211854926
InvernessshirePetty165718545250
InvernessshirePortree180018541752
InvernessshireSleat181318532568
InvernessshireSnizort180918561824
InvernessshireSouth Uist & Benbecula18391851382
InvernessshireStrath182318541784
InvernessshireUrquhart174318541224
InvernessshireUrquhart & Glenmoriston173918543396
KincardineshireArbuthnott163118547200
KincardineshireBanchory Devenick171318545688
KincardineshireBanchory Ternan167018548426
KincardineshireBenholm171818554204
KincardineshireBervie161918553602
KincardineshireDunnottar167618542992
KincardineshireDunottar167617532998
KincardineshireDurris176118541616
KincardineshireFettercairn166918541734
KincardineshireFetteresso162018544248
KincardineshireFordoun1693185412632
KincardineshireGarvock170318552020
KincardineshireGlenbervie172218542698
KincardineshireKinneff & Catterline161618546368
KincardineshireLaurencekirk170218554262
KincardineshireMaryculter17831855550
KincardineshireMarykirk169918555700
KincardineshireNigg171818544270
KincardineshireSt Cyrus169118548166
KincardineshireStrachan174018541338
KinrossshireCleish170018542014
KinrossshireFossoway & Tulliebole160918225520
KinrossshireKinross166718555602
KinrossshireOrwell168817932916
KinrossshirePortmoak170118472942
KirkcudbrightshireAnwoth17281829472
KirkcudbrightshireBalmaclellan17471856860
KirkcudbrightshireBalmaghie18051854712
KirkcudbrightshireBorgue174118541708
KirkcudbrightshireBuittle173718541732
KirkcudbrightshireCarsphairn185018506
KirkcudbrightshireColvend & Southwick171518561406
KirkcudbrightshireCrossmichael17841854824
KirkcudbrightshireDalry169118541528
KirkcudbrightshireGirthon170018541994
KirkcudbrightshireIrongray1772179716
KirkcudbrightshireKells16981854966
KirkcudbrightshireKelton17171863570
KirkcudbrightshireKirkbean17141856822
KirkcudbrightshireKirkcudbright174318543856
KirkcudbrightshireKirkgunzeon18121854652
KirkcudbrightshireKirkmabreck180118541074
KirkcudbrightshireKirkpatrick Durham16931856424
KirkcudbrightshireLochrutton16971854802
KirkcudbrightshireMinnigaff169418552742
KirkcudbrightshireNew Abbey169218542182
KirkcudbrightshireParton17141854464
KirkcudbrightshireRerrick173618541120
KirkcudbrightshireTerregles17341854418
KirkcudbrightshireTongland17121841860
KirkcudbrightshireTroqueer169018559262
KirkcudbrightshireTwynholm169418521380
KirkcudbrightshireUrr177018552896
LanarkshireAvondale1698185415400
LanarkshireBarony, Glasgow16721855165656
LanarkshireBiggar18061854766
LanarkshireBlantyre167718542922
LanarkshireBothwell1671185411202
LanarkshireCadder1662185410906
LanarkshireCambuslang165718546732
LanarkshireCambusnethan163418523648
LanarkshireCarluke169418549292
LanarkshireCarmichael169418544352
LanarkshireCarmunnock165318553530
LanarkshireCarnwath170518544112
LanarkshireCarstairs163318553524
LanarkshireCoatbridge18481854322
LanarkshireCovington & Thankerton165318552096
LanarkshireCrawfordjohn169318542946
LanarkshireCulter170018541682
LanarkshireDalserf174018442636
LanarkshireDalziel164818553704
LanarkshireDolphinton17171850212
LanarkshireDouglas169818543278
LanarkshireDunsyre167318541776
LanarkshireEast Kilbride1688185410650
LanarkshireGlasgow16111855168766
LanarkshireGlassford169218552576
LanarkshireGorbals, Glasgow1746185434988
LanarkshireGovan, Glasgow1689185425990
LanarkshireHamilton1633188431318
LanarkshireLanark1646185419378
LanarkshireLesmahagow1692185415838
LanarkshireLibberton171718542792
LanarkshireNew Monkland1693185419898
LanarkshireOld Monkland1735185418448
LanarkshirePettinain168918532502
LanarkshireRutherglen, Glasgow169818548742
LanarkshireShotts170518548722
LanarkshireStonehouse169618545560
LanarkshireStrathaven1773178322
LanarkshireSymington16921846682
LanarkshireWalston16791849850
LanarkshireWandell & Lamington164518561716
LanarkshireWiston & Roberton168918544484
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Abercorn158918545326
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Bathgate167218568982
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Bo'ness164818596600
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Bo'Ness164618548698
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Carriden168318545954
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Dalmeny162818544398
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Ecclesmachan17941854796
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Kirkliston167518548120
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Linlithgow1638185441958
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Livingston163918544674
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Queensferry163518541836
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Torphichen167318541942
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Uphall159818543738
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Whitburn173218554340
MidlothianBorthwick170018553682
MidlothianCarrington165218583138
MidlothianCockpen174618553502
MidlothianColinton165418547132
MidlothianCorstorphine163418555738
MidlothianCramond165118549454
MidlothianCranston168218541640
MidlothianCrichton163518544094
MidlothianCurrie163318574958
MidlothianDalkeith1639185518666
MidlothianDuddingston165318547836
MidlothianEdinburgh15641875564746
MidlothianFala & Soutra167318591414
MidlothianGlencorse167318542932
MidlothianHeriot16851813490
MidlothianHeriot By Crookston16921818414
MidlothianInveresk1606185415740
MidlothianInveresk With Musselburgh1606185413834
MidlothianKirknewton & East Calder164218544442
MidlothianLasswade & Loanhead1617185416130
MidlothianLeith1588185549106
MidlothianLiberton1631185514010
MidlothianMid Calder160418558138
MidlothianNewbattle161118548032
MidlothianNewton162918549066
MidlothianNorth Leith1605185410404
MidlothianPenicuik165418546148
MidlothianRatho174118542448
MidlothianSouth Leith1588185442496
MidlothianStow162618548010
MidlothianTemple & Borthwick168218545526
MidlothianWest Calder164518572602
MorayAlves164818543272
MorayBellie170918544142
MorayBirnie17121858700
MorayBoharm163418543558
MorayDallas17491876752
MorayDrainie166618465748
MorayDuffus162918547314
MorayDyke163418578428
MorayEdinkillie170218543210
MorayElgin170518547208
MorayForres168218548602
MorayKinloss169918494120
MorayKnockando176818541370
MorayNew Spynie170818543122
MorayRafford168218542552
MorayRothes169818542750
MoraySpeymouth165118572274
MoraySt Andrews Lhanbryde172718541276
MorayUrquhart163518552590
MorayshireAlves164818544058
MorayshireCromdale & Inverallan170218542972
MorayshireKnockando Moy176818541678
NairnArdclach164218544744
NairnAuldearn168718555790
NairnCawdor171918542858
NairnNairn170518558322
OrkneyBirsay164518556208
OrkneyDeerness17031811750
OrkneyEday & Pharay18211854822
OrkneyEvie & Rendall172518542796
OrkneyFirth & Stenness173218542316
OrkneyHarray178418581168
OrkneyHolm & Paplay16541699726
OrkneyHoy & Graemsay17971854726
OrkneyKirkwall & St Ola1657185413572
OrkneyNorth Ronaldsay18191854160
OrkneyOrphir170918543082
OrkneyRousay, Egilsay & Wyre173318542150
OrkneySanday18181854766
OrkneySandwick172718541584
OrkneyShapinsay163218542492
OrkneySouth Ronaldsay & Burray165718545714
OrkneySt Andrews165718543078
OrkneyStromness169518545868
OrkneyStronsay17541854764
OrkneyWalls & Flotta170718542196
OrkneyWestray & Papa Westray180518542690
PeeblesshireBroughton16981845266
PeeblesshireDrumelzier164918542490
PeeblesshireEddlestone166518543908
PeeblesshireGlenholm1747179538
PeeblesshireInnerleithen164218554522
PeeblesshireKilbucho & Broughton & Glenholm1749175634
PeeblesshireKirkurd170518621480
PeeblesshireLinton17501850146
PeeblesshireLyne & Megget16491854538
PeeblesshireManor166318501242
PeeblesshireNewlands166018542886
PeeblesshirePeebles1628185410612
PeeblesshireSkirling166418541616
PeeblesshireStobo17831854338
PeeblesshireTraquair169418542770
PeeblesshireTweedsmuir164418541164
PeeblesshireWest Linton163318545878
PerthshireAberdalgie161318542270
PerthshireAberfeldy1854185412
PerthshireAberfoyle169218542764
PerthshireAbernethy169018231930
PerthshireAbernyte166418542378
PerthshireAlyth1623185414566
PerthshireAuchterarder162418557032
PerthshireAuchtergaven174118544644
PerthshireBalquhidder169618534712
PerthshireBendochy164218744434
PerthshireBlackford173818545114
PerthshireBlair Atholl171818697152
PerthshireBlairgowrie1647185610172
PerthshireBridge Of Teith17461853264
PerthshireCallander165618546562
PerthshireCaputh167118547828
PerthshireCargill165218564010
PerthshireClunie170218542876
PerthshireCollace171318551694
PerthshireComrie170018556084
PerthshireCoupar Angus168218554524
PerthshireCrieff169218546778
PerthshireCulross164018548324
PerthshireDoune17591853118
PerthshireDowally170518541978
PerthshireDron168218363288
PerthshireDull1703185420986
PerthshireDunbarney159818541134
PerthshireDunblane156418558204
PerthshireDunkeld167218522726
PerthshireDunning169118547352
PerthshireErrol1553185420840
PerthshireFindogask166918562362
PerthshireForgandenny160718575574
PerthshireForteviot164218524206
PerthshireFortingall170718408058
PerthshireFowlis Easter170118542692
PerthshireFowlis Wester1674185410466
PerthshireGlendevon17101854848
PerthshireInchture161918565332
PerthshireKenmore1636185411392
PerthshireKillin168718545434
PerthshireKilmadock162318548608
PerthshireKilspindie165618546060
PerthshireKincardine169218544940
PerthshireKincardine By Doune169318544872
PerthshireKinclaven172618542110
PerthshireKinfauns162518546682
PerthshireKinnaird161818545654
PerthshireKinnaird By Errol163918542156
PerthshireKinnoul161818546920
PerthshireKirkmichael165018554816
PerthshireLecropt172018543214
PerthshireLethendy & Kinloch169818543990
PerthshireLittle Dunkeld171118544766
PerthshireLogie1688185411410
PerthshireLogierait1650186210516
PerthshireLongforgan163318546946
PerthshireMadderty170118531952
PerthshireMeigle172718754204
PerthshireMethven1662185510048
PerthshireMoneydie165518545840
PerthshireMonzie170018543274
PerthshireMonzievaird & Strowan169718533054
PerthshireMoulin170718546890
PerthshireMuckhart169818541838
PerthshireMuthill1676185411184
PerthshirePerth1558185463866
PerthshirePort of Menteith169718757840
PerthshireRattray160618545366
PerthshireRedgorton174218552904
PerthshireRhynd169818411670
PerthshireScone162018546478
PerthshireSt Madoes159118552532
PerthshireSt Martins168618564876
PerthshireTibbermore169518547732
PerthshireTrinity Gask164118543822
PerthshireTulliallan167318549474
PerthshireWeem169218634034
RenfrewshireAbbey (Paisley)1670185431816
RenfrewshireCathcart169018544558
RenfrewshireEaglesham165918544286
RenfrewshireEastwood1674185511774
RenfrewshireErskine170518544116
RenfrewshireGreenock1698185560252
RenfrewshireHouston & Killellan172018556778
RenfrewshireInchinnan172218501600
RenfrewshireInverkip169418542408
RenfrewshireKilbarchan1649185412394
RenfrewshireKilmacolm169518555782
RenfrewshireLochwinnoch1703185410946
RenfrewshireMearns171718542578
RenfrewshireNeilston1700185514290
RenfrewshirePaisley16701855101362
RenfrewshirePort Glasgow1696185414868
RenfrewshireRenfrew167318547446
Ross and CromartyGairloch & Poolewe179818543698
Ross and CromartyKilmuir Easter178318542214
Ross and CromartyKincardine (with Croik)18041854908
Ross and CromartyKnockbain (Kilmuir Wester)179118533524
Ross and CromartyLogie Easter166518541278
Ross and CromartyTarbat18091854892
Ross and CromartyUrquhart & Logie Wester171518545582
Ross And CromartyAlness178318541414
Ross And CromartyApplecross179718552826
Ross And CromartyAvoch172718542784
Ross And CromartyBarvas181018542160
Ross And CromartyContin178718541876
Ross And CromartyCromarty167518545356
Ross And CromartyDingwall175318571668
Ross And CromartyEdderton18121852370
Ross And CromartyFearn174918542062
Ross And CromartyFodderty171918542654
Ross And CromartyGlenshiel18021859922
Ross And CromartyKillearnan18151854938
Ross And CromartyKiltearn161618532654
Ross And CromartyKincardine18041854782
Ross And CromartyKintail18191854328
Ross And CromartyLochalsh177518541906
Ross And CromartyLochbroom179918553224
Ross And CromartyLochcarron181918541176
Ross And CromartyLochs182118541448
Ross And CromartyNigg173018541668
Ross And CromartyResolis173118551794
Ross And CromartyRosemarkie173918541404
Ross And CromartyRosskeen178118542582
Ross And CromartyStornoway176218555408
Ross And CromartyTain180618662368
Ross And CromartyTarbat By Fearn180918541182
Ross And CromartyUig182418571386
Ross And CromartyUrray178918541866
RoxburghshireAncrum171218542944
RoxburghshireAncrum & Longnewton171218503034
RoxburghshireAshkirk163018732808
RoxburghshireBedrule169018542608
RoxburghshireBoud176117612
RoxburghshireBowden169718482170
RoxburghshireBroomhouse173017848
RoxburghshireCastleton170718551010
RoxburghshireCavers169518532196
RoxburghshireCraigover175717894
RoxburghshireCrailing170818542078
RoxburghshireCreling175817604
RoxburghshireCrossflat173617362
RoxburghshireEckford169418544216
RoxburghshireEdnam166618421096
RoxburghshireEsterhill178717872
RoxburghshireGersetlaw177417742
RoxburghshireHaughhead175117512
RoxburghshireHawick169918549020
RoxburghshireHeton174817482
RoxburghshireHobkirk172618531162
RoxburghshireHownam170318511304
RoxburghshireJedburgh1639185411182
RoxburghshireKelso1597185525112
RoxburghshireKenebs Township176117612
RoxburghshireKirktown170618441404
RoxburghshireLilliesleaf17341854738
RoxburghshireLilliesleaf Lindean18341853396
RoxburghshireLinton18121854306
RoxburghshireLittledean176017896
RoxburghshireLongnewton176517652
RoxburghshireMakerston17161854984
RoxburghshireMarrigehall179917992
RoxburghshireMaxton168918481924
RoxburghshireMelrose1642185515062
RoxburghshireMerton1730177910
RoxburghshireMidleholm176017602
RoxburghshireMinto163718481206
RoxburghshireMistleholm176917692
RoxburghshireMorebattle17261854580
RoxburghshireMoridgehall181118112
RoxburghshireMuirhouselaw177717772
RoxburghshireMuttonhole178917892
RoxburghshireNewtown St Boswells178518176
RoxburghshireOxnam170018542798
RoxburghshirePloughiland181018102
RoxburghshirePlowland175717764
RoxburghshireRideltonhill178017802
RoxburghshireRoxburgh162418533076
RoxburghshireRutherford1736181218
RoxburghshireSmailholm164818581356
RoxburghshireSouthdean & Abbotrule173618542036
RoxburghshireSprouston163318672876
RoxburghshireSt Boswells (Lessuden)169218543132
RoxburghshireStitchel164018543674
RoxburghshireStitchell & Hume164818544224
RoxburghshireStitchill179017902
RoxburghshireStockstruther179917992
RoxburghshireTeviothead185418542
RoxburghshireWalton175917592
RoxburghshireWhitlan178417842
RoxburghshireWilton170118545798
RoxburghshireYarrow175918064
RoxburghshireYetholm168918603472
SelkirkshireCaddonfoot / Ettrick169318541528
SelkirkshireEttrick169318541036
SelkirkshireGalashiels167218542142
SelkirkshireKirkhope1853185450
SelkirkshireRoberton167918553498
SelkirkshireSelkirk169718548586
SelkirkshireYarrow169118553738
ShetlandBressay176518541522
ShetlandBurra18201854414
ShetlandDelting175118553928
ShetlandDunrossness173018543570
ShetlandDunrossness, Sandwick, Cunningsburgh, Fair Isle173018563472
ShetlandFetlar & North Yell175418551590
ShetlandFoula, Papa Stour, Sandness, Walls170518901628
ShetlandLerwick170618544380
ShetlandMid & South Yell172318712840
ShetlandNesting, Lunnasting, Whalsay & Skerries178718542726
ShetlandNorthmaven178818541392
ShetlandNorthmavine178818541604
ShetlandQuarff18201857356
ShetlandSandsting & Aithsting173318543952
ShetlandTingwall, Whiteness & Weisdale162618615586
ShetlandUnst179718594076
ShetlandWalls172718541546
StirlingshireAirth166018546846
StirlingshireAlva166418543634
StirlingshireBaldernock162218543608
StirlingshireBalfron168718544562
StirlingshireBothkennar172318542800
StirlingshireBuchanan164618544982
StirlingshireCampsie1646185410952
StirlingshireDenny163618549572
StirlingshireDrymen167618546906
StirlingshireDunipace170918573600
StirlingshireFalkirk1594189042492
StirlingshireFintry166718552916
StirlingshireGargunnock161518564862
StirlingshireKillearn169418454496
StirlingshireKilsyth1619185415776
StirlingshireKippen169118557086
StirlingshireLarbert166318856460
StirlingshireMuiravonside168918547700
StirlingshirePolmont173118546166
StirlingshireSlamannan168118545050
StirlingshireSt Ninians1688185432920
StirlingshireStirling1581185425448
StirlingshireStrathblane167218554706
SutherlandAssynt179818553560
SutherlandClyne178118551332
SutherlandCreich180918551328
SutherlandDornoch173418534856
SutherlandDurness176418541992
SutherlandEddrachillis18081854966
SutherlandFarr179018542212
SutherlandGolspie173918531254
SutherlandKildonan179018541024
SutherlandLairg176818541120
SutherlandLoth180918541836
SutherlandRogart17691854418
SutherlandStrathy18331855136
SutherlandTongue178018561382
WigtownshireGlasserton164018541472
WigtownshireInch172918604916
WigtownshireKirkcolm179118542408
WigtownshireKirkcowan18201854794
WigtownshireKirkinner169418543868
WigtownshireKirkmaiden169918542108
WigtownshireKirkmaiden By Drummore169918541682
WigtownshireLeswalt172918982698
WigtownshireMochrum172018542314
WigtownshireNew Luce169418571526
WigtownshireOld Luce173118544294
WigtownshirePenninghame169518555868
WigtownshirePortpatrick172018543284
WigtownshireSorbie170018531940
WigtownshireStoneykirk174418544898
WigtownshireStranraer169518534496
WigtownshireWhithorn171218552820
WigtownshireWigtown170718541000
 Garelochhead1848185426

Scotland, Parish Deaths & Burials 1564-2017

CountyPlaceYear fromYear toNumber of Records
AberdeenshireAberdeen1538185435888
AberdeenshireAberdour17831855547
AberdeenshireAboyne1754180966
AberdeenshireAlford18441854161
AberdeenshireAuchterless17911855500
AberdeenshireBelhelvie162418553914
AberdeenshireBoutrie1852185428
AberdeenshireCabrach1784179474
AberdeenshireChapel of Garioch1784185023
AberdeenshireClatt16801854275
AberdeenshireCluny17721859274
AberdeenshireCoull1826184614
AberdeenshireCrathie & Braemar17171794163
AberdeenshireCrimond1784185151
AberdeenshireCruden17071854981
AberdeenshireCulsalmond1739178637
AberdeenshireDrumblade17851794158
AberdeenshireDrumoak173517539
AberdeenshireDyce16491787284
AberdeenshireEllon163818544032
AberdeenshireFintray17831854857
AberdeenshireForgue17701796431
AberdeenshireFoveran165818551811
AberdeenshireFraserburgh17331844512
AberdeenshireFyvie175118551395
AberdeenshireGartly17551819226
AberdeenshireInsch1683179179
AberdeenshireInverurie16091855854
AberdeenshireKeig1757179314
AberdeenshireKeithhall & Kinkell16971853426
AberdeenshireKenmay16601708337
AberdeenshireKincardine O'Neil1783178623
AberdeenshireKing Edward1847185489
AberdeenshireKinnellar16971857541
AberdeenshireKintore17831854507
AberdeenshireLeochel Cushnie16571840547
AberdeenshireLongside169218545941
AberdeenshireLonmay1687179282
AberdeenshireLumphannan1755185477
AberdeenshireMethlick166318512791
AberdeenshireMonquhitter17981848769
AberdeenshireMonymusk16781853177
AberdeenshireNew Deer16841792695
AberdeenshireNew Machar173818541210
AberdeenshireNewhills17721831145
AberdeenshireOld Deer177118051359
AberdeenshireOld Machar1642185536024
AberdeenshireOld Meldrum17131855780
AberdeenshireOyne17031813266
AberdeenshirePeterculter16431850686
AberdeenshirePeterhead166418557507
AberdeenshirePitsligo1736174383
AberdeenshirePremnay1784179453
AberdeenshireRathen17041854835
AberdeenshireRayne17031853148
AberdeenshireRhynie & Essie17401826118
AberdeenshireSkene17211849986
AberdeenshireSlains17071828242
AberdeenshireStrathdon174318254
AberdeenshireStrichen172118554176
AberdeenshireTough17031853653
AberdeenshireTowie1784182316
AberdeenshireTurriff18471854474
AberdeenshireTyrie17841795190
AberdeenshireUdny17831853528
ArgyllshireBowmore (Islay)1817183168
ArgyllshireCampbeltown1773185483
ArgyllshireColonsay1848185481
ArgyllshireCraignish1761176937
ArgyllshireDunoon & Kilmun1755176671
ArgyllshireGigha17941854535
ArgyllshireGlenorchy & Inishail17651848352
ArgyllshireIona18291854267
ArgyllshireJura170818412
ArgyllshireKilfinnan177517782
ArgyllshireKilmartin1746175284
ArgyllshireKilmodan1787179857
ArgyllshireKilninver & Kilmelford181318163
ArgyllshireNorth Knapdale179517951
ArgyllshireTorosay & Kinlochspelvie1780183810
AyrshireArdrossan1811185440
AyrshireAuchinleck17531889297
AyrshireAyr1693185510071
AyrshireBallantrae17311846247
AyrshireBeith17831787270
AyrshireCoylton17831793171
AyrshireDailly169118542146
AyrshireDalmellington170118264
AyrshireDalry176118535
AyrshireDalrymple17371854823
AyrshireDundonald174918541766
AyrshireDunlop1701179473
AyrshireFenwick165018533948
AyrshireGirvan17831789198
AyrshireKilbirnie175318462017
AyrshireKilmarnock172817814106
AyrshireKilmaurs1688185455
AyrshireKirkmichael178318541403
AyrshireKirkoswald169418681962
AyrshireLargs172318542559
AyrshireLoudoun181118574313
AyrshireMauchline167018722057
AyrshireMaybole182018543037
AyrshireMonkton & Prestwick183418639
AyrshireMuirkirk16591800407
AyrshireNewton on Ayr181118542229
AyrshireOchiltree178018491028
AyrshireOld Cumnock17371813117
AyrshireRiccarton179917991
AyrshireStair18041854385
AyrshireStevenston174718492570
AyrshireStewarton1754182052
AyrshireStraiton16441854832
AyrshireSymington17191864218
AyrshireTarbolton17831848828
AyrshireWest Kilbride1784179482
BanffshireAberlour17081773900
BanffshireBanff171818543459
BanffshireBotriphine1746175352
BanffshireCullen16411881183
BanffshireDeskford1660179617
BanffshireFordyce171818551120
BanffshireForglen1784178974
BanffshireGamrie182218551121
BanffshireGrange16831791165
BanffshireInveravon16361854238
BanffshireInverkeithny1726174147
BanffshireKeith170518543489
BanffshireMarnoch17131818519
BanffshireOrdiquhill1783179287
BanffshireRathven17251788547
BanffshireRothiemay1607179939
BanffshireSt Fergus17841854844
BerwickshireAbbey St Bathans1715175948
BerwickshireAyton174318541010
BerwickshireChannelkirk173018491305
BerwickshireChirnside170618551654
BerwickshireColdingham169017598109
BerwickshireColdstream & Lennel170018564455
BerwickshireCranshaws17311853296
BerwickshireDuns179318552601
BerwickshireEarlston1694179178
BerwickshireEccles178418541060
BerwickshireEdrom17211849102
BerwickshireEyemouth17321777364
BerwickshireFogo1831184646
BerwickshireFoulden18091854131
BerwickshireGordon17091854755
BerwickshireGreenlaw171918541187
BerwickshireHutton170018541123
BerwickshireLadykirk17841814143
BerwickshireLangton17281814205
BerwickshireLauder178518551219
BerwickshireLegerwood17881854271
BerwickshireLongformacus16541855405
BerwickshireMerton17291854387
BerwickshireMordington17211848115
BerwickshirePolwarth15931771368
BerwickshireSimprim & Swinton16971835455
BerwickshireWhitsome & Hilton1784178913
ButeshireKingarth17681786321
CaithnessBower1790179552
CaithnessDunnet17511756150
CaithnessOlrig180918092
CaithnessReay17321789131
ClackmannanshireAlloa1820186019
ClackmannanshireClackmannan159318541814
ClackmannanshireDollar177018552053
ClackmannanshireTillicoultry & Old Tillicoultry175318471275
DumfriesshireApplegarth & Sibbaldbie1697171555
DumfriesshireApplegarth & Sibbaldbie17501854550
DumfriesshireApplegarth & Sibbaldie17501854552
DumfriesshireCaerlaverock17411854853
DumfriesshireCanonbie178018501026
DumfriesshireCloseburn173718471178
DumfriesshireCummertrees1733183921
DumfriesshireDalton17231817609
DumfriesshireDornock1773184094
DumfriesshireDumfries1607185552014
DumfriesshireDunscore17701839672
DumfriesshireEskdalemuir17261801541
DumfriesshireEwes17001819544
DumfriesshireGlencairn1825182611
DumfriesshireGretna174717471
DumfriesshireHoddam178018204
DumfriesshireHolywood17291855999
DumfriesshireHutton & Corrie18171854659
DumfriesshireKeir17211845686
DumfriesshireKirkmahoe17201818404
DumfriesshireKirkmichael184818481
DumfriesshireKirkpatrick Juxta169418551000
DumfriesshireLangholm166818549651
DumfriesshireLochmaben176619001075
DumfriesshireMiddlebie180918091
DumfriesshireMoffat17091853214
DumfriesshireMouswald17841861511
DumfriesshireRuthwell1773177575
DumfriesshireSanquhar1768177710
DumfriesshireSt Mungo17001854797
DumfriesshireTorthorwald169619113227
DumfriesshireTundergarth17901873645
DumfriesshireTynron175318541228
DumfriesshireWamphray17511854621
DumfriesshireWesterkirk170618541268
DunbartonshireArrochar1759184054
DunbartonshireCardross177818222
DunbartonshireCumbernauld1798180065
DunbartonshireDumbarton164217953864
DunbartonshireKirkintillock18101855181
DunbartonshireLuss178018368
DunbartonshireNew Kilpatrick1758175851
DunbartonshireOld Kilpatrick179018452254
DunbartonshireRoseneath174917653
FifeAbbotshall175018609576
FifeAbdie1620162019
FifeAberdour165918541734
FifeAnstruther Easter174618461268
FifeAnstruther Wester15471854745
FifeArngask16861753239
FifeAuchtermuchty164918592377
FifeAuchtertool18301855280
FifeBallingry16691793420
FifeBalmerino17471840118
FifeBeath16451852621
FifeBurntisland17321838244
FifeCameron18321854248
FifeCarnbee165918541811
FifeCarnock163218542355
FifeCeres162618547176
FifeCollesie169618542195
FifeCrail168417932521
FifeCreich17831854315
FifeCults169318541259
FifeCupar1654185412117
FifeDairsie16451854941
FifeDalgety16971859752
FifeDunbog1819181915
FifeDunfermline1617185411198
FifeDunino17501854796
FifeDysart158218636678
FifeElie163918551402
FifeFalkland166618532765
FifeFerry Port on Craig178318541897
FifeFlisk16971854148
FifeInverkeithing167618432264
FifeKemback170018541269
FifeKennoway163818553238
FifeKettle163318523038
FifeKilconquhar171918514350
FifeKilmany173518541613
FifeKilrenny164718542659
FifeKinghorn1683185462
FifeKinglassie170118551726
FifeKingsbarns164218542929
FifeKirkcaldy173217832621
FifeLargo174018696600
FifeLeslie176118371880
FifeLeuchars172018544005
FifeLogie16621851468
FifeMarkinch163418546602
FifeMonimail16561854984
FifeMoonzie18211854251
FifeNewburgh183218321
FifeNewburn16781854849
FifePittenweem161218541885
FifeScoonie167318542504
FifeSt Andrews & St Leonards1698185410416
FifeSt Monance162818542015
FifeStrathmiglo171418544196
FifeTorryburn164818556783
FifeWemyss170718542377
Forfarshire (Angus)Airlie17481818283
Forfarshire (Angus)Arbirlot17461854287
Forfarshire (Angus)Arbroath1825188718295
Forfarshire (Angus)Auchterhouse1784183965
Forfarshire (Angus)Barry174618502031
Forfarshire (Angus)Bridgend of Linrathen17831854641
Forfarshire (Angus)Careston17731854315
Forfarshire (Angus)Carmyllie181618162
Forfarshire (Angus)Craigo17261793952
Forfarshire (Angus)Dun17011854649
Forfarshire (Angus)Dundee1772185575966
Forfarshire (Angus)Dunnichen18551877598
Forfarshire (Angus)Farnell & Fern1783180180
Forfarshire (Angus)Forfar182618544705
Forfarshire (Angus)Glamis18341854718
Forfarshire (Angus)Glen Isla & Guthrie171717941951
Forfarshire (Angus)Kettins168518542918
Forfarshire (Angus)Kingoldrum & Kinnell165618542131
Forfarshire (Angus)Kinnettles17481854550
Forfarshire (Angus)Kirkden1749178941
Forfarshire (Angus)Kirriemuir18301854632
Forfarshire (Angus)Lethnot17501802529
Forfarshire (Angus)Liff & Benvie17831790173
Forfarshire (Angus)Loch Lee17831865412
Forfarshire (Angus)Logie Pert17181839271
Forfarshire (Angus)Lunan1783184929
Forfarshire (Angus)Lundie & Fowlis17461854597
Forfarshire (Angus)Mains & Strathmartine17461854723
Forfarshire (Angus)Maryton & Menmuir174318541252
Forfarshire (Angus)Monifieth166818561628
Forfarshire (Angus)Monikie17831854932
Forfarshire (Angus)Montrose183718556852
Forfarshire (Angus)Newtyle17581786430
Forfarshire (Angus)Oathlaw1736179063
Forfarshire (Angus)Rescobie & Ruthven16881791481
Forfarshire (Angus)St Vigeans18371848437
Forfarshire (Angus)Tannadice17421773362
Forfarshire (Angus)Tealing1704175296
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Aberlady17511844170
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Bolton16851855477
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Dirleton166418541226
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Dunbar173718546898
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Garvald16611929778
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Gladsmuir17461854994
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Innerwick166318572013
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Inveresk1748185426691
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Morham1712180587
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)North Berwick166118584004
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Ormiston164216423
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Pencaitland16651855852
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Prestonkirk18461855439
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Prestonpans160318543235
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Salton (East)163518551730
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Spott168318421787
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Stenton166818511085
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Tranent161818543789
Haddingtonshire (East Lothian)Whitekirk & Tynninghame1749175016
InvernessshireBarra184918542
InvernessshireBracadale (Skye)18211838107
InvernessshireDaviot & Dunlichty182118362
InvernessshireDores17341831362
InvernessshireHarris & St Kilda1819185833
InvernessshireInverness1604185811535
InvernessshireKilmonivaig180518447
InvernessshireKilmorack16681708867
InvernessshireKingussie & Insh1783185425
InvernessshireKirkhill166317951990
InvernessshirePetty179618531039
KincardineshireArbuthnott169118122114
KincardineshireBanchory Ternan184918532
KincardineshireBenholm172718531543
KincardineshireBervie1698169914
KincardineshireDunottar17531810167
KincardineshireDurris17831834565
KincardineshireFettercairn166918552912
KincardineshireFetteresso18201847137
KincardineshireFordoun179118431991
KincardineshireGarvock17031849215
KincardineshireKinneff & Catterline16161846650
KincardineshireLaurencekirk1703178550
KincardineshireMaryculter17831854679
KincardineshireMarykirk169918541355
KincardineshireNigg180318542119
KincardineshireSt Cyrus16961806146
KinrossshireCleish17001854733
KinrossshireFossoway & Tulliebole160918431712
KinrossshireKinross166418592110
KinrossshireOrwell1784182325
KirkcudbrightshireAnwoth178918363
KirkcudbrightshireBalmaclellan17471854480
KirkcudbrightshireBalmaghie185018501
KirkcudbrightshireBorgue17411854877
KirkcudbrightshireBuittle17431852624
KirkcudbrightshireColvend & Southwick17501854396
KirkcudbrightshireCrossmichael181618456
KirkcudbrightshireDalry17031854307
KirkcudbrightshireGirthon169918541283
KirkcudbrightshireKells18281854196
KirkcudbrightshireKelton1851185230
KirkcudbrightshireKirkbean17141854424
KirkcudbrightshireKirkcudbright17831853944
KirkcudbrightshireKirkmabreck18201848221
KirkcudbrightshireKirkpatrick Durham181518533
KirkcudbrightshireLochrutton17661854150
KirkcudbrightshireMinnigaff182518552
KirkcudbrightshireNew Abbey169918551270
KirkcudbrightshireParton17441783312
KirkcudbrightshireRerrick181118432
KirkcudbrightshireTerregles17241851131
KirkcudbrightshireTongland1691186678
KirkcudbrightshireTroqueer176418481034
KirkcudbrightshireTwynholm17091854249
LanarkshireAvondale1758185511895
LanarkshireBarony, Glasgow18051835306
LanarkshireBlantyre178319311546
LanarkshireBothwell171818383770
LanarkshireCadder169118203109
LanarkshireCalton, Glasgow1784185437392
LanarkshireCambuslang165718549261
LanarkshireCambusnethan16491767390
LanarkshireCarluke1694185110433
LanarkshireCarmichael17641839748
LanarkshireCarmunnock16941855159
LanarkshireCarnwath170518543835
LanarkshireCarstairs167518542570
LanarkshireCovington & Thankerton166618942740
LanarkshireCrawfordjohn181718541172
LanarkshireCulter170018541988
LanarkshireDalserf17381784565
LanarkshireDalziel16481851872
LanarkshireDouglas182018542424
LanarkshireDunsyre1786181489
LanarkshireEast Kilbride18211839732
LanarkshireGlasgow16991883251857
LanarkshireGlasgow High, Glasgow16991854160634
LanarkshireGlassford169218072021
LanarkshireGorbals, Glasgow1636185440321
LanarkshireGovan, Glasgow1817185515159
LanarkshireHamilton164717147955
LanarkshireLesmahagow169218447754
LanarkshireLibberton17041857952
LanarkshireLibberton & Quothquan171718561253
LanarkshireNew Monkland173119397569
LanarkshirePettinain16421849755
LanarkshireRamshorn & Blackfriars, Glasgow1776185437472
LanarkshireRutherglen, Glasgow169817944543
LanarkshireShotts1705185411394
LanarkshireStonehouse169618532680
LanarkshireSymington17431801258
LanarkshireWandell & Lamington164518561211
LanarkshireWiston & Roberton16891796919
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Abercorn164518543780
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Bathgate1769197529659
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Bo'ness172318525766
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Carriden168818452711
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Dalmeny16791853598
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)East Calder190819751503
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Ecclesmachan179219751389
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Fauldhouse187819755780
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Kirkliston173119752651
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Kirknewton19021975699
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Linlithgow1652197523897
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Livingston171819812365
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Mid Calder173419753880
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Newton173018553847
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Queensferry163518541552
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Torphichen180819773318
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Uphall1598197513337
Linlithgowshire (West Lothian)Whitburn1730197511824
MidlothianBorthwick175918552034
MidlothianCarrington165318822914
MidlothianCockpen17451854852
MidlothianColinton171618547552
MidlothianCorstorphine170918546335
MidlothianCramond18161854560
MidlothianCranston16821857402
MidlothianCrichton167918541576
MidlothianCurrie164918675335
MidlothianDalkeith1641189237145
MidlothianDuddingston163118554727
MidlothianEdinburgh15641895723020
MidlothianFala18281852257
MidlothianFala & Soutra18191852242
MidlothianGlencorse167218533840
MidlothianHeriot16911854975
MidlothianKirknewton & East Calder164218541419
MidlothianLasswade163418542859
MidlothianLasswade & Loanhead163418542887
MidlothianLeith1662185775098
MidlothianLiberton1647181931312
MidlothianNewbattle164218547896
MidlothianNewton163918553753
MidlothianPenicuik165818554325
MidlothianRatho1682168967
MidlothianRestalrig170018542992
MidlothianStow170618545442
MidlothianTemple169718152199
MidlothianTemple & Borthwick169718152071
MidlothianWest Calder1645197513733
MorayshireAlves164818212401
MorayshireBellie179118532585
MorayshireBirnie17121808484
MorayshireBoharm16341730291
MorayshireCromdale & Inverallan184418473
MorayshireDallas17421818138
MorayshireDrainie163118513147
MorayshireDuffus162918202191
MorayshireDyke16351803838
MorayshireEdinkillie1783178653
MorayshireElgin177018557206
MorayshireForres18011854256
MorayshireKinloss18081854499
MorayshireKnockando Moy18221854301
MorayshireRafford18161837188
MorayshireRothes17181845740
MorayshireSpeymouth169818571038
MorayshireUrquhart17461810372
NairnshireAuldearn181618551689
OrkneyDeerness177217721
OrkneyEvie & Rendall18161836286
OrkneyFirth & Stenness17321856397
OrkneyHarray1810182478
OrkneyHolm & Paplay17651796426
OrkneyKirkwall & St Ola166618534600
OrkneyOrphir17091854438
OrkneySanday1820184198
OrkneyShapinsay16321854584
OrkneySouth Ronaldsay & Burray1832184495
OrkneyStromness17571788103
OrkneyStronsay17631853448
OrkneyWalls & Flotta18201854359
PeeblesshireBroughton1697185461
PeeblesshireDrumelzier16491854953
PeeblesshireEddlestone164018542192
PeeblesshireGlenholm1747185193
PeeblesshireInnerleithen17061854412
PeeblesshireKirkurd17051850246
PeeblesshireLyne & Megget1840185623
PeeblesshireManor16951851415
PeeblesshirePeebles1628184710357
PeeblesshireSkirling17231794300
PeeblesshireStobo16711851316
PeeblesshireTraquair169418791423
PeeblesshireTweedsmuir16441853507
PeeblesshireWest Linton166718511117
PerthshireAberdalgie16961819336
PerthshireAbernethy16931794641
PerthshireAbernyte166418541113
PerthshireAlyth162518542574
PerthshireAuchterarder167218555152
PerthshireBendochy164216928
PerthshireBlairgowrie164718421371
PerthshireCargill183218365
PerthshireCollace17421847402
PerthshireComrie17631854146
PerthshireCoupar Angus174717921319
PerthshireCrieff17541846611
PerthshireCulross163918641047
PerthshireDron1749178526
PerthshireDunbarney15981854144
PerthshireDunblane1820185921
PerthshireDunkeld1672182022
PerthshireDunning16971854947
PerthshireErrol165518122102
PerthshireFindogask16691818111
PerthshireForgandenny183218321
PerthshireForteviot17101854531
PerthshireFowlis Easter17511854411
PerthshireFowlis Wester17071854525
PerthshireInchture16401791768
PerthshireKenmore1702176713
PerthshireKilfauns162418541110
PerthshireKillin183418502
PerthshireKilmadock1707184914
PerthshireKilspindie17071854947
PerthshireKinnaird170618532014
PerthshireKinnoul163218531241
PerthshireKirkmichael17831789153
PerthshireLecropt17201849439
PerthshireLethendy & Kinloch16981818221
PerthshireLogie17611872976
PerthshireLogierait17601815409
PerthshireLongforgan18011856832
PerthshireMadderty182718403
PerthshireMethven169718445344
PerthshireMoneydie17171828412
PerthshireMonzie185218543
PerthshireMonzievaird1820185253
PerthshireMuckhart1717172926
PerthshireMuthill1772182846
PerthshirePerth1561186339062
PerthshireRattray16891786533
PerthshireRedgorton17661815247
PerthshireRhynd166517272
PerthshireScone162218541718
PerthshireSt Madoes1791185348
PerthshireSt Martins16961748189
PerthshireTibbermore172418391868
PerthshireTrinity Gask16411855751
PerthshireTulliallan167318532472
PerthshireWeem180018002
RenfrewshireAbbey (Paisley)1759198316693
RenfrewshireCathcart174619492549
RenfrewshireEaglesham176818597
RenfrewshireErskine1849185472
RenfrewshireGreenock147120173983
RenfrewshireHouston & Killellan184418541081
RenfrewshireInchinnan1783178970
RenfrewshireInverkip182018201
RenfrewshireKilbarchan1649174483
RenfrewshireKilmacolm18171833505
RenfrewshireLochwinnoch182018223
RenfrewshireNeilston168818519879
RenfrewshirePaisley1759186418603
RenfrewshireRenfrew17321824134
Ross and CromartyContin183518554
Ross and CromartyCromarty181918541407
Ross and CromartyDingwall17831852156
Ross and CromartyFearn17831791115
Ross and CromartyFodderty17581826504
Ross and CromartyGairloch & Poolewe184418441
Ross and CromartyKillearnan174617514
Ross and CromartyKilmuir Easter17831789228
Ross and CromartyKincardine (with Croik)1820186023
Ross and CromartyRosemarkie17751854862
Ross and CromartyRosskeen18011813405
Ross and CromartyStornaway176617808
Ross and CromartyUig185618582
RoxburghshireAncrum & Longnewton17191850975
RoxburghshireAshkirk16301853392
RoxburghshireBedrule, Borthwick180718183
RoxburghshireBowden16971803960
RoxburghshireCastleton17101770114
RoxburghshireCavers1796185415
RoxburghshireCrailing17081854353
RoxburghshireEckford17781793150
RoxburghshireEdnam1694184091
RoxburghshireHawick171118629713
RoxburghshireHobkirk17261819148
RoxburghshireJedburgh163918552348
RoxburghshireKelso159718134998
RoxburghshireMakerston1692184873
RoxburghshireMaxton1689185477
RoxburghshireMelrose166918554803
RoxburghshireMinto1785179332
RoxburghshireMorebattle1727177285
RoxburghshireOxnam17571811133
RoxburghshireRoxburgh17831854122
RoxburghshireSmailholm17841855767
RoxburghshireSouthdean & Abbotrule17361844607
RoxburghshireSprouston184818481
RoxburghshireSt Boswells (Lessuden)16921851308
RoxburghshireWilton169418531421
RoxburghshireYetholm181918444
SelkirkshireCaddonfoot / Ettrick16931882884
SelkirkshireGalashiels167318441879
SelkirkshireRoberton1750184036
SelkirkshireSelkirk170718545018
SelkirkshireYarrow16911852160
ShetlandBressay1737182063
ShetlandBurra18201849310
ShetlandDunrossness, Sandwick, Cunningsburgh, Fair Isle183218321
ShetlandFetlar & North Yell1754185428
ShetlandFoula, Papa Stour, Sandness, Walls17701854984
ShetlandLerwick170618542117
ShetlandMid & South Yell1781188021
ShetlandNesting, Lunnasting, Whalsay & Skerries17871836615
ShetlandNorthmavine185418541
ShetlandQuarff18201849226
ShetlandSandsting & Aithsting17331773491
ShetlandTingwall, Whiteness & Weisdale16951787154
ShetlandUnst18191856399
StirlingshireAirth167018545093
StirlingshireAlva166418301251
StirlingshireBothkennar17241846303
StirlingshireBuchanan16461857220
StirlingshireCampsie172518542659
StirlingshireDenny16801788159
StirlingshireDrymen1783178423
StirlingshireDunipace17091791186
StirlingshireFalkirk1805186112014
StirlingshireFintry18411853253
StirlingshireGargunnock18181856555
StirlingshireKillearn178518217
StirlingshireKilsyth184118531479
StirlingshireKippen17831793191
StirlingshireLarbert182418454
StirlingshireMuiravonside17421851999
StirlingshirePolmont173718534842
StirlingshireSlamannan1681185454
StirlingshireStirling1727185412533
StirlingshireStrathblane16721846169
SutherlandDornoch182018541323
SutherlandLairg18041844394
WigtownshireInch17291848100
WigtownshireKirkcolm177918541656
WigtownshireKirkmaiden169918532645
WigtownshireLeswalt17291843656
WigtownshireMochrum183418341
WigtownshireNew Luce16941854214
WigtownshireOld Luce173118412012
WigtownshirePenninghame179918165
WigtownshirePortpatrick1720184145
WigtownshireSorbie181318182
WigtownshireStoneykirk17781854916
WigtownshireStranraer184718502
WigtownshireWhithorn1712182810
WigtownshireWigtown174117563