A full list of parishes covered by the records and the dates the records are available for is given below. The date ranges are those derived from the earliest and latest records and do not necessarily reflect a complete run of years.

Middlesex Baptisms

ParishYear fromYear toRecord count
Acton1539187611401
Acton: All Saints South Acton *New18721876649
Ashford16991876869
Bethnal Green, Virginia Chapel1825183724
Brentford, St Paul18581875805
Brentford: Albany Congregational Church *New16941865720
Brondesbury, Christ Church18671876156
Chelsea, Christ Church1839186581
Chiswick1678184113561
Chiswick, St Paul Grove Park1870187683
Christchurch, Greyfriars16391639110
Cockfosters, Christ Church18391876597
Covent Garden, St Paul1837183716
Cowley156218762898
Cranford156418821893
Crouch End, Christ Church18631876353
Ealing1717187618982
East Bedfont169518763302
Edgware171718762371
Edmonton155818126363
Edmonton and Tottenham Congregational Chapel1802182030
Edmonton Wesleyan Chapel18411875101
Edmonton, St James18511876652
Edmonton, St Michael at Bowes1874187688
Edmonton, St Paul18341852112
Edmonton: Weld Chapel *New169518763165
Enfield Highway Wesleyan1860187987
Enfield, Jesus Chapel184118761018
Enfield, Jesus Church1835186885
Enfield, St James18331841378
Feltham163218121603
Finchley155818418856
Finchley, Holy Trinity *New184618761533
Friern Barnet167418121571
Fulham173518368867
Fulham, All Saints1675178916966
Fulham, St James18681876460
Great Stanmore159917551718
Greenford153918763130
Hammersmith1680182614086
Hammersmith, St Peter183618763021
Hammersmith, St Stephen185018753975
Hampton155418127232
Hampton Hill, St James18641876471
Hampton Wick183118761850
Hanwell157018764647
Hanworth173118762605
Harefield153818767504
Harefield, Methodist1865187638
Harlesden, All Souls1875187625
Harlington154018754083
Harmondsworth162918403718
Harrow, All Saints183818761280
Harrow, St Mary165318409775
Hayes155718758442
Hendon164318126685
Heston176718274606
Heston Barracks18481880329
Heston, St Leonard155917675201
Highgate *New184818752859
Highgate, All Saints18641876374
Highgate, St Michael1633184810610
Hornsey165318153229
Hounslow17081742476
Hounslow, St Paul1874187690
Ickenham153818151670
Isleworth, Congregational Church1849187771
Isleworth, St John18561876792
Kensington167617758392
Kilburn, Holy Trinity186718761304
Kilburn, St Mary185718761399
Kingsbury173218761508
Laleham153818762798
Little Stanmore155918764092
Littleton157818761068
Mill Hill, St Paul1836184371
Monken Hadley161917301625
Muswell Hill18431876848
New Brentford159918125514
New Southgate, St Michael18731876214
Northolt156018763514
Northwood, Holy Trinity18541876232
Norwood172118764224
Norwood Green165418122460
Old Brentford *New182818765788
Osterley, St Mary18561876534
Perivale17071855226
Pinner162918765652
Potters Bar18611875442
Potters Bar, St John18351860526
Roxeth, Christ Church18621876441
Ruislip168518765888
Shepperton157418764307
South Acton, All Saints18721876670
South Mimms155818769096
South Mimms: Christ Church Barnet *New18451876680
Southall, Holy Trinity18681876150
Southall, St John185118761600
Southgate, Weld Chapel169518763196
St Andrew Ashley Place186218622
St John Great Marlborough Street187218812
St John Westminster18411872167
St John Zachary1665166511
St Katherine Creechurch1639163967
St Leonard Foster Lane16391808119
St Luke Berwick Street18461869344
St Mary Vincent Square18371880522
St Michael Burleigh Street1849186021
St Michael Queenhithe1639164040
St Mildred Bread Street1838184221
St Peter Great Windmill Street186518698
St Philip Regent Street187618817
St Stephen Westminster1849185320
St Vedast1838185925
Staines169218769217
Staines workhouse18481880203
Stamford Hill, St Ann18611876967
Stanwell163118763833
Sunbury1654166141
Teddington155818764636
Teddington Chapel (Joanna Southcott)1810181731
Teddington Methodist Church1861187631
Teddington, SS Peter & St Paul18681876439
Tottenham1558181210654
Tottenham, St John Presbyterian1868187983
Turnham Green, Christ Church184518761420
Twickenham1538187619834
Twickenham, Holy Trinity184118762312
Twickenham, St Stephen1874187656
Uxbridge1538187618106
Uxbridge Moor, St John1838185147
Uxbridge, St Andrew18651876557
Uxbridge: St John Uxbridge Moor *New18411876995
Walham Green, St John183618754292
Wembley, St John the Evangelist18461876802
West Drayton156818763051
West Twyford1722187882
Whetstone St John184118761107
Whetstone, St John18341841181
Willesden156918767637
Witton, St Philip and St James18621876268
Wood Green18661876744
Yiewsley18591876900
Isleworth, All Saints1566189017748
The Fleet167917612941