Find out if your British ancestors were baptised, married of buried in the county of Dorset.

A full list of parishes/places covered by the records and the dates the records are available for is given below. The date ranges are those derived from the earliest and latest records and do not necessarily reflect a complete run of years.

Baptisms

Marriages

Burials

Dorset Baptisms

ParishYear fromYear toRecord CountNew
 177319122 
Abbotsbury172618372,338 
Admiston17991911419 
Affpuddle172818822,992 
Alderholt18361912432 
Allington170219123,402 
Almer153919121,737 
Alton Pancras16961837726 
Arne17311845413 
Ashmore165019121,791 
Askerswell156019072,820 
Athelhampton16931837381 
Batcombe1800181127 
Beaminster158519189,752 
Beaminster, Holy Trinity18571912862 
Beaminster, St Mary175019129,818 
Beer Hackett16961912482 
Belchalwell  88 
Bere Regis158518976,862 
Bettiscombe174619121,520 
Bincombe16581837966 
Bishops Caundle17001837920 
Blandford179018383,310 
Blandford Forum1702189914,503 
Blandford St Mary17301837690 
Bloxworth17001837687 
Bothenhampton17081837821 
Bourton181319122,105 
Bradford Abbas157219125,214 
Bradford Peverell157218832,438 
Bradpole169519125,425 
Branksome, St Aldhelm187619121,821 
Branksome, St Clement18911912918 
Bridport1600189929,656 
Bridport, St Mary18991912729 
Broadmayne17491837984 
Broadstone18871912418 
Broadwey173318671,597 
Broadwindsor169619127,649 
Bryanston159819121,731 
Buckhorn Weston17601837723 
Buckland Newton156819127,652 
Buckland Ripers17951837118 
Burstock16881837929 
Burton Bradstock170218121,123 
Burton Bradstock With Shipton Gorge17401782607 
Canford17901812343 
Canford Magna170118371,934 
Cann16831837893 
Castleton17151912812 
Catherston Leweston18371907140 
Cattistock153818372,371 
Caundle Bishop1779178021 
Caundle Marsh17051912786 
Cerne Abbas169318373,173 
Chalbury17161912795 
Chaldon Herring17301837632 
Chardstock181318371,016 
Charlton Marshall170618371,032 
Charminster174618371,078 
Charmouth165318371,268 
Chedington18131837168 
Cheselbourne170118371,084 
Chetnole17121834606 
Chettle17531857268 
Chickerell16991837731 
Chideock170318371,710 
Chilcombe1748188794 
Child Okeford174418371,383 
Chilfrome17091812286 
Church Knowle170118371,045 
Clifton Maybank1714177946 
Colehill181319125,057 
Compton Abbas17241824600 
Compton Valence16561837470 
Coombe Keynes1813183796 
Corfe Castle165618898,256 
Corfe Mullen169018371,302 
Corscombe174018451,516 
Cranborne171819128,098 
Dewlish170118911,111 
Dorchester172118405,918 
Dorchester, All Saints173319122,207 
Dorchester, St Peter165319123,779 
Durweston173018361,164 
East Chelborough1787179424 
East Holme18661912114 
East Lulworth168019121,351 
East Orchard1785181273 
East Stoke174318121,010 
East Stour171019121,932 
Edmondsham17611837652 
Evershot172218121,473 
Farnham17071837342 
Fifehead Magdalen17441912983 
Fifehead Neville17411912497 
Fleet16621912975 
Folke153818371,475 
Fontmell Magna172019123,122 
Fordington170519129,469 
Frampton162718502,117 
Frome St Quintin17051796362 
Frome Vauchurch16541812117 
Gent163316332 
Gent & Uretha160916122 
Gillingham178718738,235 
Glanvilles Wootton154918132,088 
Goathill1699181032 
Godmanstone17161912951 
Gussage168418371,193 
Gussage All Saints165319122,346 
Gussage St Michael1813183795 
Halstock169818121,340 
Hammoon17141837283 
Hampreston176518122,440 
Hamworthy182619121,252 
Hanford1832184036 
Hawkchurch18131837658 
Haydon17191837276 
Hazelbury Bryan177718121,648 
Heatherlands188119121,656 
Hermitage17741912703 
Hilton173719121,840 
Hinton Martell16611837866 
Hinton Parva16211838196 
Hinton St Mary17501837792 
Holnest17631813131 
Holwell172618191,712 
Hooke18131912344 
Horton165319124,664 
Houghton Winterborne1819191217 
Ibberton17611837351 
Iwerne Courtney171918371,387 
Iwerne Minster17421835882 
Iwerne Steepleton17661910192 
Kimmeridge16841808418 
Kingstone185918592 
Kington Magna176818121,778 
Kinson160218121,535 
Langton Herring179618121,071 
Langton Long17251838289 
Langton Matravers167018814,465 
Leigh17121834843 
Lillington17121810454 
Little Bredy17171832273 
Littlebredy17171812299 
Litton Cheney176819121,050 
Loders163618923,228 
Long Bredy172919121,228 
Long Crichel166318661,352 
Longburton159018852,587 
Longfleet183319123,796 
Lydlinch155918942,336 
Lyme Regis172618433,458 
Lytchett Matravers165618121,488 
Lytchett Minster169819122,972 
Maiden Newton177418811,994 
Manston17691812123 
Mapperton1813183797 
Mappowder165918121,401 
Margaret Marsh16921812130 
Marnhull174519125,011 
Marshwood161419121,038 
Melbury Abbas171619122,147 
Melbury Bubb16791813605 
Melbury Osmond171618121,136 
Melbury Sampford16991978123 
Melcombe Horsey16901837789 
Melcombe Regis169517298,185 
Melplash18461910801 
Milborne St Andrew157017992,464 
Milton Abbas165118122,932 
Minterne Magna17181812812 
Moor Crichel162018091,238 
Morden157618123,357 
Moreton17411912764 
Mosterton166818121,169 
Motcombe167618373,635 
Nether Cerne16941812163 
Nether Compton153818792,843 
Netherbury175919124,352 
North Poorton17711912531 
North Wootton15391812654New
Oborne17231912841 
Okeford Fitzpaine167918561,905 
Osmington169118211,238 
Over Compton15831837760 
Owermoigne176319121,124 
Parkstone183319121,205 
Parkstone, St Luke1904191264 
Pentridge17111837723 
Piddlehinton178318121,371 
Piddletrenthide173418121,431 
Pilsdon17261912778 
Pimperne155918372,442 
Plush18501911196 
Poole1653194824,926 
Portesham157318373,471 
Portland163118376,270 
Portland, St John187218722 
Portland, St Peter187019122,035 
Powerstock156818706,967 
Poxwell16741837249 
Poyntington17151836549 
Preston With Sutton Poyntz17831839904 
Puddletown165019124,463 
Pulham17341837899 
Puncknowle178519121,208 
Purse Caundle17301837365 
Radipole18131837271 
Rampisham176818371,170 
Ryme Intrinseca17881912832 
Sandford Orcas17301837856 
Seaborough17671837466 
Shaftesbury167218746,422 
Shapwick172518371,129 
Sherborne171218998,612 
Shillingstone165418371,848 
Shipton Gorge18131838319 
Silton177418121,656 
Sixpenny Handley176718372,130 
South Perrott171318401,226 
Spetisbury170518471,518 
Stalbridge169019127,801 
Steeple17941812532 
Stinsford16951819868 
Stock Gaylard17221812173 
Stockwood15861849189 
Stoke Abbot169118532,882 
Stoke Wake17111837815 
Stour Caundle167018371,209 
Stour Provost170118373,998 
Stour Row18791912176 
Stourpaine170218371,540 
Stratton17981837856 
Studland158118371,514 
Sturminster Marshall169518372,397 
Sturminster Newton171818984,783 
Sutton Waldron167819121,537 
Swanage1592191010,951 
Swyre18131912775 
Sydling St Nicholas166518752,454 
Symondsbury174019123,529 
Talbot Village18701912877 
Tarrant Crawford1776183791 
Tarrant Gunville171918371,231 
Tarrant Hinton17011837759 
Tarrant Keyneston17371884726 
Tarrant Monkton16921837725 
Tarrant Rawston1814183747 
Tarrant Rushton169619121,143 
Thorncombe171719106,066 
Thornford167618371,242 
Tincleton16281814527 
Todber18111912591 
Toller Fratrum16611812718 
Toller Porcorum181318371,031 
Tolpuddle181318371,140 
Trent170018371,437 
Turners Puddle18131837363 
Turnworth17001872232 
Tyneham16941843707 
Upcerne17051837336 
Upwey165418721,992 
Walditch17391837458 
Wareham159118373,362 
Warmwell16411836338 
West Chelborough16631812158 
West Compton15381837453 
West Knighton16931837634 
West Lulworth173118601,056 
West Moors1910191227 
West Orchard1815182278 
West Parley165319122,448 
West Stafford16831837545 
West Stour18131837156 
Weymouth, Holy Trinity185419125,607 
Weymouth, St Paul189619121,178 
Whitchurch Canonicorum169418373,380 
Whitcombe1762183787 
Wimborne181318372,541 
Wimborne Minster169418128,308 
Wimborne St Giles168618371,142 
Winfrith Newburgh150418373,306 
Winterborne Anderson17671837138 
Winterborne Came17821837175 
Winterborne Clenston17581912432 
Winterborne Houghton17401837500 
Winterborne Kingston17871837794 
Winterborne Monkton1784181294 
Winterborne St Martin174819121,111 
Winterborne Steepleton15591837884 
Winterborne Stickland17511818578 
Winterborne Tomson1723183756 
Winterborne Whitechurch174218371,398 
Winterborne Zelston17121837744 
Winterbourne Abbas17911912750 
Winterbourne Steepleton18131912479 
Witchampton165619121,808 
Woodsford17751837250 
Wool173318531,179 
Wool & Coombe Keynes17001811264 
Woolland17261912684 
Wootton Fitzpaine181318371,614 
Worth Matravers169718841,037 
Wraxall17101837188 
Wyke Regis168618376,135 
Yetminster171218972,478

Dorset Marriages

ParishYear fromYear toRecord countNew
 168816882 
Abbotsbury156719374,261 
Admiston17591937171 
Affpuddle173119001,256 
Alderholt18491937705 
Allington157019374,954 
Almer154119301,132 
Alton Pancras15861836785 
Arne17311937344 
Arne (Bt'S)17311840152 
Arne, Quaker Dorset Meetings171417142 
Ashmore16511935848 
Askerswell156018371,606 
Athelhampton17551937292 
Athelhampton with Burleston1694175392 
Batcombe17321837343 
Batcombe, Quaker Dorset Meetings166716672 
Beaminster158518965,564 
Beaminster, St Mary175419373,754 
Beer Hackett15521936500 
Belchalwell17391838326 
Bere Regis158519377,661 
Bettiscombe17321935448 
Bincombe16581931785 
Bishops Caundle157018371,178 
Blandford Forum1731190812,696 
Blandford St Mary159418411,684 
Blandford St. Mary159418102,006 
Blandford, Quaker Dorset Meetings166616664 
Bloxworth155919371,316 
Bothenhampton16361937869 
Bourton183719371,307 
Bradford Abbas157219372,804 
Bradford Abbas, Quaker Dorset Meetings167217144 
Bradford Peverell157119371,358 
Bradford, Quaker Dorset Meetings169417306 
Bradpole169319373,651 
Branksome Park187819371,182 
Branksome, St Aldhelm19181937366 
Branksome, St Clement193719372 
Bridport1600192619,236 
Bridport, Quaker Dorset Meetings1668183684 
Bridport, St Mary1937193721 
Broadmayne16671837571 
Broadstone19031937197 
Broadway16731837395 
Broadwey16951837208 
Broadwindsor176119371,729 
Broadwinsor156318373,845 
Bryanston15991937964 
Buckhorn Weston16791836668 
Buckland Newton156819374,768 
Buckland Ripers16951840291 
Bull Inn,Bridport165516552 
Burleston174417442 
Burstock15601837934 
Burton Bradstock161419072,651 
Canford Magna163718374,478 
Cann156318371,413 
Castleton16061836628 
Catherston Leweston1839193530 
Cattistock155818371,941 
Caundle Bishop17791937176 
Caundle Marsh15801936730 
Caundle Purse18381937123 
Cerne Abbas165418411,567 
Chalbury16291936810 
Chaldon Herring16211837694 
Chardstock159718504,221 
Charlton Marshall157518411,267 
Charminster156118371,723 
Charminster, Quaker Dorset Meetings170517056 
Charmouth165418371,273 
Chedington16651835188 
Cheselbourne16641838635 
Chettle17321836413 
Chickerell17231837684 
Chideock165418371,670 
Chilcombe1748182882 
Child Okeford166018391,106 
Chilfrome17091834156 
Christchurch163418438,257 
Church Knowle156018371,484 
Clifton Maybank1715178943 
Colehill19041937418 
Combe Keynes15831836620 
Compton Abbas16401837770 
Compton Valence16571836350 
Coombe Keynes1759183980 
Corfe Castle169519373,880 
Corfe Castle, Peculiar Court of1602166930 
Corfe Castle, Quaker Dorset Meetings172417242 
Corfe Mullen165219372,066 
Corfe Mullen, Quaker Dorset Meetings172117212 
Corscombe159518372,069 
Cranborne160219376,182 
Dewlish16101837833 
Dorchester156018136,053 
Dorchester All Saints18131837260 
Dorchester Holy Trinity18101837442 
Dorchester, All Saints165419372,129 
Dorchester, Holy Trinity156019281,699 
Dorchester, Quaker Dorset Meetings170517148 
Dorchester, St Peter165319372,031 
Dorchester,St Peter18131837326 
Durweston17311837666 
East Chelborough16901837231 
East Holme1867193439 
East Lulworth156119371,418 
East Orchard1782183656 
East Stoke160818381,240 
East Stour158418671,495 
Edmondsham157319371,378 
Ensbury  15 
Evershot16941847890 
Farnham17321837144 
Fifehead Magdalen156519361,158 
Fifehead Neville15731937659 
Fitzpaine182018202 
Fleet16641936424 
Fleet (B. Trans)17561835100 
Folke153819371,443 
Fontmell Magna165419371,996 
Fordington170519377,004 
Fordington St George157718382,022 
Fordington, Quaker Dorset Meetings167216964 
Frampton162819371,476 
Frome St Quintin16531837296 
Frome Vauchurch16671835244 
George Inn Bridport165416554 
Gillingham155918388,528 
Gillingham, Peculiar Court of167216744 
Glanvilles Wootton154618371,444 
Goathill17021837138 
Godmanstone159919341,036 
Great Canford1936193714 
Gussage All Saints156019372,134 
Gussage St Michael16541848707 
Halstock157918371,134 
Hammoon16561835380 
Hamoon1813183512 
Hampreston161719373,386 
Hamworthy18261937763 
Hanford16721836148 
Hawkchurch166418371,364 
Haydon15941841488 
Hazelbury Bryan156319233,124 
Heatherlands18821923752 
Hermitage16041849339 
Hilton160319372,970 
Hinton Martell156619361,121 
Hinton Parva1734183848 
Hinton St Mary15841837532 
Hinton St. Mary17541837302 
Holdenhurst16801837892 
Holnest15901837644 
Holt16501937368 
Holwell165519371,225 
Hooke17321937503 
Horton156319363,128 
Horton Banns1772180874 
Ibberton16601837254 
In His House At Poorestock165716572 
Irwern Courtney156318371,303 
Iwerne Courtney15631841906 
Iwerne Minster173119372,059 
Iwerne Steepleton17551932140 
Kimmeridge17021837202 
Kingstone175619121,495 
Kington Magna16711890909 
Kinson168018371,881 
Langton Herring16811835386 
Langton Long15931837716 
Langton Long Blandford15941937527 
Langton Matravers165918731,665 
Leigh1877187818 
Lillington15851843622 
Lilliput19081937384 
Little Bredy16291836268 
Littlebredy17171936193 
Litton Cheney161419372,271 
Loders163618372,458 
Long Bredy16301937709 
Long Burton15891755388 
Long Crichel166319371,072 
Longbredy16301839765 
Longburton158919351,593 
Longburton, Quaker Dorset Meetings166916692 
Longfleet183819372,785 
Lychett Minster155418371,880 
Lydlinch156018362,060 
Lyme Regis157919376,445 
Lyme Regis, Quaker Dorset Meetings169917228 
Lytchet Matravers16571837834 
Lytchett Matravers16571837314 
Lytchett Minster155419371,363 
Maiden Newton155618372,168 
Manston16201837460 
Mapperton15861837388 
Mappowder16181935767 
Margaret Marsh16941834104 
Marnhull156119374,722 
Marnhull, Quaker Dorset Meetings1712181316 
Marshwood16141937717 
Melbury Abbas171719372,737 
Melbury Bubb16811925771 
Melbury Osmond158018371,832 
Melbury Sampford16061837420 
Melcombe Horsey16131936641 
Melcombe Regis156019379,104 
Melcombe Regis (with Radipole)161817963,002 
Melcombe Regis, Quaker Dorset Meetings166916896 
Melplash18471937292 
Membury, Quaker Dorset Meetings166917184 
Milborne St Andrew157018381,256 
Milborne Stileham1687174268 
Milton Abbas156918372,724 
Milton upon Stour18841937135 
Minterne Magna163618371,794 
Moor Crichel16641836822 
Morden157518372,256 
Moreton15651838976 
Mosterton16561836936 
Motcombe167618372,758 
Nether Cerne1716183856 
Nether Compton154118371,370 
Nether Compton, Quaker Dorset Meetings176517786 
Netherbury158419378,230 
North Poorton16981837260 
North Wootton15421842915New
Oborne156818371,174 
Okeford Fitzpaine159318371,594 
Osmington16931837904 
Osmington, Quaker Dorset Meetings167316732 
Over Compton15791837715 
Owemoigne156918371,230 
Owermoigne15721937832 
Parish  18 
Parkstone189819371,272 
Parkstone, St Luke19081937477 
Pentridge17131835598 
Piddlehinton153918371,687 
Piddletrenthide165419371,908 
Pilsden1754178738 
Pilsdon17571837100 
Pimperne155918371,583 
Poole1653193411,898 
Poole St James18041812698 
Poole, Quaker Dorset Meetings16691836200 
Poole, St James1538183713,814 
Poole, St Paul186219521,202 
Poole, Wesleyan Chapel185618562 
Portesham156819372,734 
Portland159119244,102 
Portland, St John184119373,117 
Portland, St Peter19271937165 
Powerstock156818374,426 
Poxwell16751837302 
Poyntington15991843603 
Preston182918299 
Preston & Sutton Poyntz15911837688 
Preston And Sutton Pointz16951837758 
Puddletown153819374,524 
Pulham173119371,086 
Puncknowle16321937845 
Purbeck, Quaker Dorset Meetings1674169714 
Purse Caundle17311841318 
Radipole17971837490 
Radipole (with Melcombe Regis)15601641591 
Rampisham157318411,280 
Ryme Intrinseca16311836414 
Ryme, Quaker Dorset Meetings171617162 
Sandford Orcas154018371,286 
Sarum, Peculiar Court of Dean & Chapter of162516318 
Seaborough15621836704 
Shaftesbury169518121,980 
Shaftesbury Holy Trinity18131837650 
Shaftesbury St James156018652,143 
Shaftesbury St Peter162318361,281 
Shaftesbury, Holy Trinity169518392,138 
Shaftesbury, Quaker Dorset Meetings1748183646 
Shaftesbury, St James156118421,416 
Shaftesbury, St Peter162318371,240 
Shapwick165418371,184 
Shaston St Peter17541795478 
Sherborne1538183722,692 
Sherborne, Quaker Dorset Meetings1666182536 
Shillingstone165418371,828 
Shipton Gorge16261837461 
Silton165318551,271 
Sixpenny Handley173218371,562 
South Perrott153918401,481 
Spetisbury170618371,108 
Stalbridge169119335,337 
Steeple154618361,142 
Stinsford157918402,194 
Stock Gaylard15671838552 
Stockland17461815780 
Stockwood15861838152 
Stoke Abbott156018371,924 
Stoke Wake15461838607 
Stour Provost170118371,582 
Stourpaine16201837991 
Stourton Caundle16701887570 
Stratton156218361,445 
Studland163718371,248 
Stuminster Newton164518912,701 
Sturminster154018361,834 
Sturminster Marshall15621836687 
Sturminster Newton168119372,597 
Sutton Waldron16781937663 
Swanage156419055,995 
Swyre15881836969 
Sydling St Nicholas156818383,072 
Symondsbury155819375,563 
Talbot Village19051919100 
Tarrant Crawford15991842382 
Tarrant Gunville17191936980 
Tarrant Hinton154619371,235 
Tarrant Keyneston18381937167 
Tarrant Keynston17341837306 
Tarrant Monkton15651937941 
Tarrant Monkton, Quaker Dorset Meetings167717166 
Tarrant Rawston17321837138 
Tarrant Rushton16981937622 
Taunton, Quaker Dorset Meetings180518052 
Thorncombe155218375,301 
Thorncombe, Quaker Dorset Meetings170817082 
Thornford158119371,654 
Tincleton15791837234 
Tincleton, Dorset15791852391 
Todber17311934412 
Toller Fratrum16161937563 
Toller Fratrum (Bt)1735177518 
Toller Porcorum161518381,116 
Toller Porcorum (alias Great Toller or Swyne Toller)16151812808 
Tolpuddle16321937935 
Trent155818372,381 
Turners Puddle15801837598 
Turnworth15771932774 
Tyneham16941836542 
Upcerne16821837249 
Upwey165418371,126 
Walditch17381837192 
Wambrook16551836648 
Wareham159418372,621 
Wareham, Holy Trinity15971788286 
Wareham, Lady St Mary18231866626 
Wareham, St Martin1601182786 
Wareham, St Mary159418411,462 
Warmwell16411836456 
West Chelborough16731936253 
West Compton15391837326 
West Compton Abbas15391652121 
West Fordington18831885115 
West Knighton16791937770 
West Lulworth17311937730 
West Moors18341937230 
West Orchard17541839350 
West Parley172019371,385 
West Stafford15591837883 
West Stour17321933530 
Weymouth, Holy Trinity184119011,568 
Weymouth, Quaker Dorset Meetings1669172928 
Whitchurch Canonicorum155819378,179 
Whitchurch Canonicorum (In Chapel Of Stanton St Ga177117926 
Whitcombe17331852108 
Whitefield, Quaker Dorset Meetings169616962 
Wimborne160018133,002 
Wimborne All Saints16001727112 
Wimborne Minster1635188611,011 
Wimborne Minster, Peculiar Court of15901625218 
Wimborne St Giles159418371,218 
Wimborne St Giles, All Saints18371936305 
Wimborne St. Giles18001837190 
Wimborne, Quaker Dorset Meetings171417142 
Winfrith Newburgh158518373,200 
Winterborn Steepleton15591754308 
Winterborne Anderson16061836194 
Winterborne Came16981839436 
Winterborne Clenston16861937216 
Winterborne Houghton15581847982 
Winterborne Kingston158018371,179 
Winterborne Monkton17351836196 
Winterborne St Martin165518371,774 
Winterborne Steepleton15591838432 
Winterborne Stickland16161837945 
Winterborne Thompson1751183768 
Winterborne Tomson1637182026 
Winterborne Whitechurch159918371,731 
Winterborne Zelston154818391,305 
Winterbourne Abbas17321837338 
Winterbourne Clenston16841835214 
Winterbourne Houghton18371936186 
Winterbourne Monkton18261937200 
Winterbourne Whitchurch18381937296 
Witchampton165619361,626 
Woodsford16811936393 
Wool15951847881 
Wool & Coombe Keynes15831761352 
Woolland16601934394 
Wootton Fitzpaine167818371,880 
Wootton Fitzpaine, Quaker Dorset Meetings172117212 
Wootton Glanville18371935141 
Worth Matravers158518371,325 
Wraxall16041840658 
Wyke Regis167618868,636 
Wynford Eagle15601836300 
Yeovil, Quaker Dorset Meetings173517352 
Yetminster157718372,999 
Yetminster, Quaker Dorset Meetings165817214

Dorset Burials

ParishYear fromYear toRecord countNew
 170218086 
Abbotsbury165919823,188 
Admiston180718144 
Affpuddle172219322,303 
Alderholt184919641,055 
Allington174619342,701 
Almer153619931,037 
Alton Pancras17311812271 
Arne17321824201 
Ashmore165419971,139 
Askerswell156018121,037 
Athelhampton16921837147 
Batcombe17991991455 
Beaminster173619374,654 
Beaminster, Holy Trinity181519161,599 
Beaminster, St Mary176619545,398 
Beer Hackett17731993306 
Belchalwell1822182210 
Bere Regis153119278,058 
Bettiscombe17461837345 
Bincombe16581812743 
Bishops Caundle17371837512 
Blandford Forum173119218,571 
Blandford St Mary17301837494 
Bloxworth17301992938 
Bothenhampton17251812376 
Bourton162619893,008 
Bradford Abbas172819922,856 
Bradford Peverell15771837770 
Bradpole168619934,986 
Branksome Park181319762,416 
Bridport1600196625,464 
Broadmayne16631837840 
Broadstone184019911,623 
Broadway18131837160 
Broadwindsor179419993,922 
Bryanston15981967927 
Buckhorn Weston17661881411 
Buckland Newton156819745,313 
Buckland Ripers1814183618 
Burstock16951837824 
Burton Bradstock174019822,772 
Burton With Shipton1740178223 
Canford Magna17201837799 
Cann17421837401 
Castleton171519921,396 
Cattistock17001838983 
Caundle Bishop1779178014 
Caundle Marsh16021992429 
Cerne Abbas18131837511 
Chalbury17161992784 
Chaldon Herring18131993705 
Chaldon Herring, St Nicholas17301812318 
Chardstock18131840629 
Charlton Marshall17051838707 
Charminster17471837737 
Charmouth16531840643 
Cheddington1813183758 
Cheselbourne17451894545 
Chetnole18271992563 
Chettle15391814527 
Chickerell17231838512 
Chideock181319841,131 
Chilcombe1819199034 
Child Okeford16531837371 
Child Okeford, St Nicholas17621812460 
Chilfrome17091995471 
Church Knowle17391837550 
Clifton Maybank171917202 
Colehill190319921,004 
Combe Keynes17141839170 
Compton Abbas18131837174 
Compton Valence1814183724 
Corfe Castle177319483,334 
Corfe Mullen16521837699 
Corscombe18131837262 
Corscombe, St Mary17301812789 
Cranborne171819314,188 
Dewlish170119931,059 
Dorchester, All Saints173319292,570 
Dorchester, Holy Trinity165418374,266 
Dorchester, St Peter165318373,031 
Durweston17311842748 
East Holme18681990270 
East Lulworth18131991765 
East Stoke17421848956 
East Stour17101837938 
Edmondsham17621837346 
Evershot17221812727 
Farnham18131992653 
Fifehead Magdalen18131990497 
Fifehead Magdalen, All Saints17441812200 
Fifehead Neville17411998376 
Fleet17981995309 
Folke153818371,049 
Fontmell Magna172019482,524 
Fordington1705197311,382 
Frampton162718361,700 
Frome St Quintin16541837315 
Frome Vauchurch16421812226 
Gillingham181319922,205 
Gillingham, St Mary the Virgin17871812896 
Glanvilles Wootton15781811692 
Godmanston17161812254 
Godmanstone18132001421 
Great Canford181319771,631 
Gussage All Saints165319932,016 
Gussage St Michael16521851718 
Halstock16971837968 
Hammoon, St Mary16561837171 
Hampreston167819215,540 
Hamworthy181319813,473 
Hanford181518376 
Hanford, St Michael1675183718 
Hawkchurch18131837430 
Haydon1813183744 
Haydon, St Catherine17111810189 
Hazelbury Bryan171619993,432 
Hermitage18131991450 
Hilfield18511991133 
Hilton18132001660 
Hinton Martell166119921,544 
Hinton Parva1820183626 
Hinton St Mary158118401,117 
Holnest17251995567 
Holwell165318371,143 
Hooke18141999445 
Horton165418372,044 
Houghton Winterborne18132001540 
Ibberton17311837258 
Iwerne Courtney156218371,541 
Iwerne Courtney, St Mary156218371,534 
Iwerne Minster174218371,004 
Iwerne Steepleton17761980105 
Kimmeridge16891837270 
Kington Magna18131837181 
Kington Magna, All Saints16701812865 
Kinson18131837249 
Kinson, St Andrew17281812707 
Langton Long, All Saints16951812211 
Langton Matravers167018702,456 
Leigh18471992771 
Lillington18131865159 
Littlebredy17181839153 
Littlebredy, St Michael & All Angels17181812153 
Litton Cheney18131837174 
Loders176119932,116 
Long Bredy18131998722 
Long Crichel16631921465 
Longburton158919992,184 
Longburton, St James the Great18131865341 
Longfleet180819454,748 
Lydlinch156018371,770 
Lyme Regis181319585,855 
Lytchett Matravers165618401,109 
Lytchett Minster169819322,047 
Maiden Newton18131837270 
Maiden Newton, St Mary16401699452 
Manston18131992452 
Mapperton181418554 
Mappowder165319991,537 
Margaret Marsh1689181273 
Marnhull174519924,954 
Marnhull, St Gregory168717991,112 
Marshwood16201993760 
Melbury Abbas17631838644 
Melbury Bubb16781813306 
Melbury Osmond18131970450 
Melbury Sampford1819197015 
Melcombe Horsey18132001595 
Melcombe Regis169519165,242 
Milborne St Andrew157019932,335 
Milton Abbas165120025,411 
Milton upon Stour18871992499 
Minterne Magna18131992975 
Moor Crichel1813188847 
Morden157518371,913 
Moreton174219931,166 
Mosterton16681837825 
Motcombe167618371,354 
Motcombe, St Mary171617891,054 
Nether Cerne16931852106 
Nether Compton153819942,084 
Netherbury18131882867 
North Wootton16981846105New
Oborne18131993510 
Okeford Fitzpaine167918371,445 
Osmington18131837173 
Over Compton17261837428 
Owermoigne18131837143 
Parkstone19111929456 
Pentridge17141837564 
Piddlehinton165418371,110 
Piddletrenthide1813181944 
Piddletrenthide, All Saints165318121,410 
Pilsdon1856196579 
Pimperne156118371,484 
Plush18481997145 
Poole181318372,836 
Poole, St James1622181212,007 
Poole, St Paul178919121,181 
Poole, URC183719341,564 
Portesham156819832,317 
Portland156418253,037 
Portland, St John184119911,591 
Powerstock156819541,059 
Poxwell16791837158 
Preston181319851,079 
Puddletown167118532,024 
Pulham17341904820 
Puncknowle18131837127 
Purse Caundle1814183749 
Radipole18131837144 
Rampisham18131837221 
Ryme Intrinseca18131992580 
Sandford Orcas18131837133 
Sandford Orcas18131991786 
Seaborough1813183753 
Seaborough, Dedication Unknown16541811188 
Shaftesbury St James162818711,158 
Shaftesbury St Peter18131837514 
Shaftesbury, Holy Trinity17351839647 
Shapwick18131837187 
Shapwick, St Bartholomew17001812868 
Sherborne181318371,651 
Shillingstone165418371,369 
Shipton17401812201 
Sixpenny Handley18131837390 
Sixpenny Handley, St Mary17311779456 
South Perrott18131837184 
South Perrott, St Mary17161793489 
Spetisbury17051837992 
Stalbridge169318852,741 
Steeple, St Michael16781812623 
Stinsford18131837168 
Stockwood1586185194 
Stoke Abbot169118371,027 
Stoke Wake1814183846 
Stoke Wake, All Saints16341810379 
Stour Provost170118371,816 
Stourpaine18131837235 
Stourton Caundle18131837137 
Stratton18131993251 
Studland16361837910 
Sturminster Marshall18131837321 
Sturminster Newton174419584,248 
Sturminster Newton, St Mary17771808832 
Sutton Waldron18131994743 
Swanage156819227,406 
Swanage, St Mary169818122,476 
Swyre18132001539 
Sydling St Nicholas18131992964 
Symondsbury18131837426 
Symondsbury, St John the Baptist174018121,040 
Talbot Village19771993883 
Tarrant Crawford1813183731 
Tarrant Gunville18131837190 
Tarrant Hinton181319931,139 
Tarrant Keyneston18131994611 
Tarrant Keyston18131837100 
Tarrant Monkton18131992930 
Tarrant Rushton18141993551 
Thorncombe18131841657 
Thorncombe, St Mary168918123,404 
Thornford18131837147 
Tincleton, St John the Evangelist16281837393 
Toller Porcorum18111837205 
Tolpuddle18131837164 
Trent18131837203 
Turners Puddle1813183731 
Tyneham17341837263 
Upcerne1815183744 
Upwey18131837255 
Wareham164017295 
Wareham, Holy Trinity15871812800 
Wareham, Lady St Mary160219769,369 
Wareham, St Martin15871812528 
Warmwell16411837249 
West Chelborough18131991214 
West Compton1814183823 
West Knighton17161993784 
West Lulworth173119921,023 
West Moors19091978234 
West Parley172019671,354 
West Stafford, St Andrew16551812333 
West Stour1813183787 
Weymouth, Holy Trinity196019601 
Whitchurch Canonicorum169518784,390 
Whitcombe1815183719 
Wimborne Minster181319327,983 
Wimborne St Giles18131837153 
Wimborne, Minster Church of St Cuthberga170018807,007 
Winfrith158518372,513 
Winterborne Anderson1813183635 
Winterborne Anderson, St Michael1772181243 
Winterborne Came1814183737 
Winterborne Clenston18131991231 
Winterborne Clenston, St Nicholas1684181174 
Winterborne Houghton, St Andrew17001812324 
Winterborne Kingston19031975246 
Winterborne St Martin18131992531 
Winterborne St Martin, St Martin17001813588 
Winterborne Stickland18131837165 
Winterborne Stickland, St Mary17511783211 
Winterborne Thompson, St Andrew1769181310 
Winterborne Tomson1812191542 
Winterborne Whitechurch18131837206 
Winterborne Whitechurch, St Mary17011811947 
Winterborne Zelston18131837109 
Winterbourne Abbas18131992588 
Winterbourne Abbas, St Mary1791181257 
Winterbourne Came, St Peter1698178197 
Winterbourne Monkton, St Simon & St Jude1783181258 
Winterbourne Steepleton18131991540 
Winterbourne Steepleton, St Michael17001812286 
Witchampton18131837184 
Witchampton, St Mary, St Cuthberga & All Saints165618121,023 
Woodsford1813183744 
Wool17331837726 
Woolland17281996412 
Wootton Fitzpaine18131837218 
Wootton Fitzpaine, Dedication Unknown17011812722 
Wraxall1713181270 
Wyke Regis167818375,784 
Yetminster17441847805 
Yetminster, St Andrew171218121,977